Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Gear Box Jack Hydraulic 500 Kg
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4588411
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 06, 2024 18:59
End Date
Expired 16/02/2024

Expired 934 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ICON AUTO CRAFT Make : ICON Model : IGBTJ-500Kg Title : Gear Box Trolley Jack 15-02-2024 13:46:38 MII MSE Disqualified
2 Jet Age Garage Equipments Make : JET AGE Model : JGH 500 Title : GEAR BOX JACK HYDRAULIC 500 KG 14-02-2024 08:17:18 MII MSE Disqualified
3 MILLENNIUM SERVICES Make : BRANDED Model : GEAR BOX HYDRAULIC JACK 500 KG Title : GEAR BOX HYDRAULIC JACK 500 KG 16-02-2024 01:42:02 MII Qualified
4 PASCAL HYDRAULICS Make : Pascal Hydraulics Model : PH- Hydraulic Jack Title : Gear box Hydraulic Jack 500 kg 15-02-2024 17:30:19 MII MSE Disqualified
5 S. V. TRADERS Make : OWNBRAND Model : GEAR BOX HYDRAULIC JACK 500 KG Title : MYJACK 500 KG TABLE TYPE 16-02-2024 03:24:36 MII Qualified
6 S.P.ENTERPRISES Make : TONY Model : GEAR BOX JACK TONY 500 KG Title : GEAR BOX JACK TONY 500 KG 16-02-2024 03:11:48 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MILLENNIUM SERVICES(MII) Item Categories : GEAR BOX JACK HYDRAULIC 500 KG 86140.00 L1
2 S. V. TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : GEAR BOX JACK HYDRAULIC 500 KG 92890.00 L2
3 S.P.ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : GEAR BOX JACK HYDRAULIC 500 KG 96500.00 L3