Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Scrapper Bar H.D., Part No. Bd 1000 Cf 501,Scrapper Chain, Part No. Bd 1000 Cf 502,Chain Lock Bol
Description
Organisation COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5262886
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 07, 2024 21:57
End Date
Expired 17/08/2024

Expired 746 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BLACK DIAMOND EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

11095304

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rajesh Raibhan Wasnik
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Coal India Limited
Organisation: South Eastern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BLACK DIAMOND EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-08-2024 18:07:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 BLACK DIAMOND TRACK PARTS PVT LTD - 17-08-2024 11:20:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
3 M/S UTKAL INNOVATIVES - 17-08-2024 11:37:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BLACK DIAMOND EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Scrapper Bar H.D., Part No. - BD-1000CF-501,Scrapper Chain, Part No. - BD-1000CF-502,Chain Lock Bol 11095304.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Scrapper Bar H.D., Part No. - BD-1000CF-501 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 535130.000
Scrapper Chain, Part No. - BD-1000CF-502 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1701796.000
Chain Lock Bolt, Part No. - BD-1000CF-503 NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 173460.000
Nylock Nut, Part No. - BD-1000CF-504 NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 38350.000
Cutting Bit, Part No. - BD-1000FB-508 NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 1333400.000
Cutting Bit Holder, Part No. - BD-1000FB-509 NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 1115100.000
Scrapper Bar HD, Part No. - BD-1000FB-601 NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 2339940.000
Roller Shaft Assembly complete, Type-A, Part No. - BD-1000RS-102-A NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2040574.000
Roller Shaft Assembly complete, Type -B, Part No. - BD-1000RS-102-B NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1817554.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise