Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Urgent: Short Term Rectification Project For Dindigul 🛣️ The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai), Under The Public Sector Undertakings, Is Seeking Bids For The Short Term Rectification Of Hotspots And Accident Spots In Dindigul. 🚧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 17, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 25,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 540,000 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, To Address The Identified Issues Promptly And Effectively. Keywords: Nhai, Short Term Rectification, Hotspots, Accident Spots, Piu Dindigul, Road Safety, Infrastructure Improvement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Short Term Rectification Of Hotspots/ Accident Spots Under Piu Dindigul
|
| Description |
Short Term Rectification Of Hotspots/ Accident Spots Under Piu Dindigul
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHAI_198844_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHAI/PIU/DGL/2024/HS/ |
| Tender Fee | 25000 |
| EMD | 54000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Dindigul |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=219050 |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2024
Expired 778 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Additional work for raising the boundary wall with concertina coil fencing for 520 bed residential school at, sangrampur in distt. munger , 520 bedded residential school at savaijor jamui under piu munger & 100 bedded rajauli nawada , 100 bedded budhaul nawada, 520 bedded manika aurangabad, 520 bedded kandi nawada gaya ji under piu gayaji.
Additional work for raising the boundary wall with concertina coil fencing for 520 bed residential school at, sangrampur in distt. munger , 520 bedded residential school at savaijor jamui under piu munger & 100 bedded rajauli nawada , 100 bedded budhaul nawada, 520 bedded manika aurangabad, 520 bedded kandi nawada gaya ji under piu gayaji.
Read moreShort term tender notification for supply of sunboards and mounting hoarding structure at ayshman arogya kendra, district health and family welfare society,davanagere
Short term tender notification for supply of sunboards and mounting hoarding structure at ayshman arogya kendra, district health and family welfare society,davanagere
Read moreShort term measures for rectification of 12 nos. of hotspots accident spots in nh 85 and 87
Short term measures for rectification of 12 nos. of hotspots accident spots in madurai to
 ramanathapuram section from km 5.000 to km 120.484 of nh-85 and 87 (old nh-49) in the state of
 tamil nadu on item rate basis
Read moreShort term measures for rectification of 04 nos of hot spots-accident spots in chettikulam to natham 2nd call
Short term measures for rectification of 04 nos of hot spots-accident spots in chettikulam to natham
 section of nh-785 in the state of tamil nadu on item rate basis
Read moreEmergent work of short term rectification measures for black spots accident spots on nh 709a meerut to haryana border via shamli
Emergent work of short term rectification measures for black spots accident spots on nh 709a meerut to haryana border via shamli
Read moreRectification of 02 nos black spots under piu chhindwara
Rectification of 02 nos black spot at banjari ghati at ch 561103 on nh 44 and ghunai ghati at ch 565125 on nh 44 at piu chhindwara
Read moreNhai,piu, ramanathapuram - short-term measures for rectification of 12 nos. of hotspots/ accident spots in madurai - ramanathapuram section from km 5/000 to km 120/484 of nh-85 and 87 (old nh-49) in the state of tamil nadu on item rate basis
Nhai,piu, ramanathapuram - short-term measures for rectification of 12 nos. of hotspots/ accident spots in madurai - ramanathapuram section from km 5/000 to km 120/484 of nh-85 and 87 (old nh-49) in the state of tamil nadu on item rate basis
Read moreShort term measures for rectification of 11 nos hotspot/ accident spot identified by tnstf (rs) in karur-dindigul section of nh-44 (old nh-7) under jurisdiction of piu, dindigul in the state of tamil nadu on item rate basis
Short term measures for rectification of 11 nos hotspot/ accident spot identified by tnstf (rs) in karur-dindigul section of nh-44 (old nh-7) under jurisdiction of piu, dindigul in the state of tamil nadu on item rate basis
Read moreRectification of accident spots on nh-16 in the district of srikakulam of andhrapradesh state through short term measures(2nd call)
Rectification of accident spots on nh-16 in the district of srikakulam of andhrapradesh state through short term measures(2nd call)
Read moreof your Industry type