Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Bid Invitation For Support Bracket To Drg 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Support Bracket To Drg No. 44026146964 It.01 Rev.01 And Material Specification No. Aa22414 Rev.04. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Including Compliance With The Specified Material Specifications And Raw Weight Requirements. Keywords: Support Bracket, Drg, Material Specification, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Support Bracket To Drg. No. 44026146964 It.01 Rev.01 And Matl. Specn. No. Aa22414 Rev.04 .Raw Weigh
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5025853
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 08, 2024 15:14
End Date
Expired 18/06/2024

Expired 811 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DIELECTRIC CORPORATIONSENSTO GRAPHIC

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ajit Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DIELECTRIC CORPORATION - 18-06-2024 11:08:55 MSE Evaluated
2 QUALITY ENGG. & INSULATION PRODUCTS - 12-06-2024 14:52:03 MSE Evaluated
3 SENSTO GRAPHIC - 18-06-2024 13:10:13 MSE Evaluated
4 SHASHI ENGINEERING - 17-06-2024 12:29:57 N/A Evaluated
5 VECTOR ENGINEERING - 18-06-2024 11:02:38 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
COIL SUPPORT BRACKET NDE TO DRG. 34026146137 IT.02 REV.00 AND MATL. SPECN. AA22414 REV.04. RAW WEIGHT OF EACH SUPPORT BRACKET - 2.346 KG. NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 3843.000
SUPPORT BRACKET TO DRG NO. 44026148677 IT.01 REV.00 AND MATL. SPECN. NO. AA22414 REV.04 . RAW WEIGHT OF EACH SUPPORT BRACKET - 0.235 KG. NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 1456.000
SUPPORT BRACKET DE or NDE TO DRG. 44020546233 IT.09 REV.22 AND MATL. SPECN. NO. AA22414 REV.04 .RAW WEIGHT OF EACH SUPPORT BRACKET - 0.337 KG. NA BOQ Item 96 ₹ 8448.000
SUPPORT BRACKET TO DRG. NO. 34036146017 IT.07 REV.09 AND MATL. SPECN. NO. AA22414 REV.04 .RAW WEIGHT OF EACH SUPPORT BRACKET - 0.811 KG. NA BOQ Item 28 ₹ 6592.600
SUPPORT BRACKET TO DRG. NO. 44036146104 IT.01 REV.00 AND MATL. SPECN. NO. AA22414 REV.04 .RAW WEIGHT OF EACH SUPPORT BRACKET - 0.922 KG. NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 3198.840
SUPPORT BRACKET TO DRG. NO. 44026148667 IT.01, REV.01 AND MATL. SPECN. NO. AA22414. REV.04 RAW WEIGHT OF EACH SUPPORT BRACKET - 0.577 KG. NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 1129.600
COIL SUPPORT BRACKET TO DRG. 44026148156 IT.02 REV.02 AND MATL. SPECN. AA22414 REV.04. RAW WEIGHT OF EACH SUPPORT BRACKET - 1.642 KG. NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 9444.000
TERMINAL SUPPORT TO DRG.NO. 44036346001 IT. 01 REV.00, AND MATL. SPECN. NO. AA22414 REV.04. RAW WEIGHT OF EACH TERMINAL SUPPORT- 6.637 KG. NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 12525.600
TERMINAL SUPPORT TO DRG. 44026346010 IT. 01, REV.02 AND MATL. SPECN. NO. AA22414 REV.04. RAW WEIGHT OF EACH TERMINAL SUPPORT - 6.637 KG. NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 16701.600
PACKING BLOCK TO DRG. 34026146111 IT.26 REV.32 AND MATL. SPECN. NO. AA22414 REV.04. RAW WEIGHT OF EACH BLOCK - 0.105 KG. NA BOQ Item 122 ₹ 3019.500
STRINGING BLOCK TO DRG. 34026146111 IT. 19 REV.32 AND MATL. SPECN. NO. AA22414 REV.04. RAW WEIGHT OF EACH STRINGING BLOCK - 0.157 KG. NA BOQ Item 525 ₹ 20632.500
SUPPORT BRACKET TO DRG. NO. 34036146093 IT.01 REV.00 AND MATL. SPECN. NO. AA22414 REV.04 .RAW WEIGHT OF EACH SUPPORT BRACKET - 2.590 KG. NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 6671.700
COIL SUPPORT BRACKET DE TO DRG. 34026146137 IT.01 REV.00 AND MATL. SPECN. AA22414 REV.04. RAW WEIGHT OF EACH SUPPORT BRACKET - 1.955 KG. NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 5048.100
TAPER WEDGE TO DRG. NO. 34036146058 IT.03, REV.16 AND MATL. SPECN. NO. AA22414 REV.04 .RAW WEIGHT OF EACH TAPER WDGE - 0.071 KG. NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 5805.000
PACKING BLOCK TO DRG NO. 44020546236 IT.03, REV.12 AND MATL.SPECN. NO. AA22414 REV.04 . RAW WEIGHT OF EACH STRINGING BLOCK - 0.102 KG. NA BOQ Item 600 ₹ 15480.000
SUPPORT BRACKET TO DRG NO. 34026146170 IT.01, REV.00 AND MATL. SPECN. NO. AA22414 REV.04. RAW WEIGHT OF EACH SUPPORT BRACKET -1.451 KG. NA BOQ Item 48 ₹ 20044.800
SUPPORT BRACKET TO DRG. 44026147054 IT.01 REV.00 AND MATL. SPECN. NO. AA22414 REV.04. RAW WEIGHT OF EACH SUPPORT BRACKET - 1.018 KG. NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 2357.200
SUPPORT BRACKET TO DRG NO. 44026147443 IT.01, REV.00 AND MATL. SPECN. NO. AA22414 REV.04 .RAW WEIGHT OF EACH SUPPORT BRACKET - 0.692 KG. NA BOQ Item 64 ₹ 8256.000
SUPPORT BRACKET TO DRG NO. 34026146170 IT.02, REV.00 AND MATL. SPECN. NO. AA22414 REV.04 . RAW WEIGHT OF EACH SUPPORT BRACKET - 2.448 KG. NA BOQ Item 48 ₹ 33648.000
SUPPORT BRACKET TO DRG. 44026147054 IT.02 REV.00 AND MATL. SPECN. NO. AA22414 REV.04. RAW WEIGHT OF EACH SUPPORT BRACKET - 1.018 KG. NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 2357.200
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise