Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Plumbing Services 🚿 The Directorate General Of Employment, Ministry Of Labour And Employment, Is Seeking Bids For The Provision And Fixing Of Plumbing Materials And Services. This Includes Bibcock, Angular Cock, Roll Pipe, Tee Brass, Brass Bend, And Related Fittings. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 20, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Contractors Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Method Statements, Compliance With Safety Standards, And Timelines For Project Completion. Keywords: Plumbing Services, Bibcock, Angular Cock, Roll Pipe, Tee Brass, Brass Bend, Fixing, Government Procurement, Employment Ministry| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fixing Bibcock,Fixing Angular Cock,Roll Pipe,Angular Cock,Tee Brass,Brass Bend,Providing And Fixing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Directorate General of Employment | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5108212 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 29, 2024 21:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2024
Expired 778 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DEVNAM PIYADASSI BRIXWELL PRIVATE LIMITEDVinayak EnterprisesDD ENTERPRISESOFFICE...
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | crompton | Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | 12 | ₹ 28800.000 |
| NOTICE BOARD | NA | NA | 4 | ₹ 4600.000 |
| Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | SAMSUNG | Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | 60 | ₹ 333600.000 |
| file cover with printing | AU | file cover with printing | 300 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| SIMMTRONICS 2GB | Simmtronics | SIMMTRONICS 2GB DDR2 | 14 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| File Tag Green | Unbranded | File Tag Green-v18 | 372 | ₹ 49848.000 |
| Microsoft Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | Microsoft | Microsoft & Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | 1 | ₹ 14800.000 |
| Electrical Wire 4mm Bundle 90M | finolex | 4m-CU-AL | 6 | ₹ 37800.000 |
| SURF EXCEL EASY WASH | surf excel | SURF EXCEL BLUE | 15 | ₹ 1638.750 |
| MULTIMEDIA PROJECTOR | Hitachi | HITACHI CP-X2542WN | 1 | ₹ 37280.000 |
| hp desktop | hp | HP Slimline 270-p020il | 2 | ₹ 64798.000 |
| GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | 2 | ₹ 17560.000 |
| CDMA Trainer | Tatame | Tatame TTCDMATR | 1 | ₹ 49990.000 |
| MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | PARAS | PARAS MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | 10 | ₹ 950.000 |
| best and more reliable weighing scale | Omron | hn289 omron | 25 | ₹ 49999.750 |
| Carrier split AC | Carrier | CAS18DF3N8F0/2018 | 1 | ₹ 37850.000 |
| File wrapper or flap | NA | wrapper | 600 | ₹ 2580.000 |
| file cabinet four drawer (NV) | N.V. | NV-FC-001 | 1 | ₹ 8900.100 |
| HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | hp | HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
| HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | hp | HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
Plane bend,tee,door band,pipe,pvc solution,pipe,plane elbow,tee brass,brass elbow,plane tee,union,s
Read more
Bibcock steel,toilet seat indian,mug plastic,pvc pipe 4inx10ft,pvc bend 4in,pvc tee 4in,pvc collar
Read more
Ball cock size 20mm,tee gi,ball cock syment size 15mm,bend gi,stop cock brass 15mm dia,elbow gi red
Read more
Prince pipe,prince bend,prince tee,thread tape,extension nipple,bib cock,flang,angle cock,jali,west
Read more
Splendor,spindle,spindle,plaques,plaques,brass tee,cpvc solvent,fnar,waste pipe,tee,bb cock,footbal
Read more
Pvc pipe,tee plain,bend plain,pipe,door t,bend plain,tee,tee,reducer,p trap,collar,collar,commode p
Read more
Brass gate valve,brass bib cock,brass float valve,brass stop cock,gi socket,gi elbow,gi tee,gi nipp
Read more
Brass gate valve,brass bib cock,brass float valve,brass stop cock,gi socket,gi elbow,gi tee,gi nipp
Read more
Spendal,spendal,spendal,plug,plug,cpvc brass tee,cpvc solvent,fanar,wesh pipe,gi tee,bib cock nozal
Read more
Angular stop cock, size-15 mm, material -brass chrome finish
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type