Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cpvc Pipes Of 20 Mm Nominal Size, Isi Marked As Per Is 15778,Cpvc Pipes Of 25 Mm Nominal Size, Isi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3562126 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 13, 2023 21:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2023
Expired 1157 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Aqua Plast PolymerPAREKH TUBE DISTRIBUTORS LLP
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABIR CORPORATION | Make : Plasto Model : Abir Plasto CPVC Pipes Of 20 Mm Nominal Size Title : Abir Plasto CPVC Pipes Of 20 Mm Nominal Size | 01-07-2023 15:12:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | Aqua Plast Polymer | Make : FLOWTON Model : CPVC PIPE 20 MM OR 3/4" SDR-11 Title : CPVC PIPE 20 MM OR 3/4" SDR-11 | 18-06-2023 13:27:11 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | BALAJI ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : CPVC Pipes Of 20 Mm Nominal Size, ISI Marked As P Title : TEXMO CPVC PIPE - Of 20 Mm Nominal Size, ISI Marked As Per IS 15778 | 01-07-2023 12:40:11 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | BANGALORE TOOLS CENTRE | Make : ASTRAL/FLOWKEM Model : Cpvc Pipes Of 20 Mm Nominal Size, ISI Marked Title : Cpvc Pipes Of 20 Mm Nominal Size, Isi Marked As Per Is 15778 | 01-07-2023 14:40:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | BRIGHT SANITARY CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Universal Category Title : Universal Category | 15-06-2023 10:52:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | CENTRAL STORES SUPPLYING CO | Make : NA Model : NA Title : CPVC PIPE 20MM SDR-11 | 03-07-2023 13:02:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | FUSION INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : FUSION Model : FUSION Title : supply of ISI Marked uPVC pipe size 160mm Nominal Dia, class-2, 4.0kg/cm2 Working Pressure | 29-06-2023 17:44:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | MEHTA ENTERPRISES | Make : Plasto Model : Plasto CPVC Pipes Of 20 Mm Nominal Size, ISI Mark Title : Plasto CPVC Pipes Of 20 Mm Nominal Size, ISI Mark | 01-07-2023 14:53:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | PAREKH TUBE DISTRIBUTORS LLP | Make : NA Model : CPVC PIPE Title : CPVC PIPE 20MM SDR-11 ISI AS PER IS: 15778 | 01-07-2023 17:24:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | RADHEY SHYAM GUPTA ENTERPRISES | Make : Supreme Model : Supreme cpvc Title : Supreme cpvc | 04-07-2023 14:07:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | SHREEJI PIPES | Make : WATERLEO Model : CPVC Pipes Of 20 Mm Nominal Size, ISI Marked Title : CPVC Pipes Of 20 Mm Nominal Size, ISI Marked As Per IS 15778 | 03-07-2023 18:00:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CPVC PIPE 25 MM SDR-11 | FLOWTON | CPVC PIPE 25 MM SDR-11 | 900 | ₹ 92583.000 |
| CPVC PIPE 20MM SDR-11 ISI AS PER IS: 15778 | NA | CPVC PIPE | 1500 | ₹ 64500.000 |
Cpvc pipes of 20 mm nominal size, isi marked as per is 15778,cpvc pipes of 25 mm nominal size, isi
Read more
Cpvc pipes 20 mm,cpvc pipes 32 mm,cpvc pipes 40 mm,cpvc pipes 50 mm,cpvc pipes 65 mm,cpvc pipes 80
Read more
G.i.mild steel tubes (erw) isi marked size 25 mm nominal bore medium grade
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElbow, size 25 mm, isi marked, galvanized.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCpvc pipe 20 mm,cpvc tee 20 mm,cpvc ball valve 20 mm,cpvc coupler 20 mm,cpvc elbow size 20mm,cpvc b
Read more
Gi bend 15 mm isi marked,gi bend 20 mm isi marked,gi bend 25 mm isi marked,gi elbow 15 mm isi marke
Read more
20 mm cpvc pipe,25 mm cpvc pipe,20 x 15 mm bt cpvc elbow,20 mm cpvc elbow,25 mm cpvc elbow,20 mm 45
Read more
of your Industry type