Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Compressed Oxygen Gas,Dissolved Acetylene Gas,Dissolved Nitrogen Gas,Rental Charges
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4025844 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 05, 2023 16:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/10/2023
Expired 1046 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HEM OXYGEN COMPANY
Contract Value
743541.65
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nishtha Verma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EVEREST GASES | Make : NA Model : Oxygen 99.9% Title : Oxygen 99.9% | 26-10-2023 11:25:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | HEM OXYGEN COMPANY | Make : NA Model : 46.7 Ltr Water Capacity (7Cu.M) Title : COMPRESSED OXYGEN GAS | 26-10-2023 12:31:44 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | MADHURAJ INDUSTRIAL GASES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : MIGPL Title : Compressed Oxygen Gas | 11-10-2023 17:35:38 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | TARU MARKETING SERVICE | Make : Taru marketing services Model : Compressed Oxygen Gas Title : Compressed Oxygen Gas | 22-10-2023 13:54:48 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMPRESSED OXYGEN GAS | NA | 46.7 Ltr Water Capacity (7Cu.M) | 3710 | ₹ 116011.700 |
| DISSOLVED ACETYLENE GAS | NA | 41 Ltr Water Capacity (6.5Cu.M) | 1820 | ₹ 605623.200 |
| DISSOLVED NITROGEN GAS | NA | 46.7 Ltr Water Capacity (7Cu.M) | 495 | ₹ 21903.750 |
| Rental Charges | NA | Rental Charges | 1 | ₹ 3.000 |