Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Invitation For Bid: Machining Of Holder 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Invites Bids For The Machining Of A Holder As Per Drawing Number Y 7334300. This Component Is Associated With Casting Number B 23/Ic/7334300/22. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Adhere To The Specifications Outlined In The Drawing And Provide Detailed Quotes, Including Manufacturing Processes And Timelines. Keywords: Machining, Holder, Drawing No Y 7334300, Casting No B 23/Ic/7334300/22, Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
7562322300 Machining Of Holder To Drawing No Y 7334300(for Machining Casting No B 23/Ic/7334300/22
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4796427 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 18, 2024 20:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 881 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
India Optel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARADHANA MACHINE TOOLS & DIES | Make : Aradhana Machine Tools & Dies Model : 7562322300 Machining Of Holder To Drawing IC 223 Title : 7562322300 Machining Of Holder To Drawing No Y-7334300(for Machining Casting No B- 23/ic/7334300/223 | 08-04-2024 14:23:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | DEEP DIES AND TOOLS | Make : Deep Model : 7562322300 MACHINING OF HOLDER TO DRAWING NO Y-733 Title : 7562322300 MACHINING OF HOLDER TO DRAWING NO Y-7334300(FOR MACHINING CASTING NO B- 23/IC/7334300/223 | 08-04-2024 09:19:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S PRECISION MACHINE TOOLS | Make : Precision Machine Tools Model : HOLDER TO DRG. NO. Y-7322249 Title : HOLDER TO DRG. NO. Y-7322249 | 08-04-2024 14:26:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S SHREE OM ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : 7562322300 MACHINING OF HOLDER Title : 7562322300 MACHINING OF HOLDER | 05-04-2024 11:31:40 | MSE | Evaluated |