Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Axi Angu Cont Ball Bear Zklf 2068 2 Rs,Axial Angular Contact Ball Brg,Ang Cont Brg 234434 M Sp 170 X26
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3564021 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 13, 2023 20:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/06/2023
Expired 1162 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DADU ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
59565
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sachin Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Hmt Machine Tools Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVL ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-07-2023 22:40:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DADU ENTERPRISES | - | 14-07-2023 02:06:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JAYACHANDRA BEARINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-07-2023 08:37:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-07-2023 18:43:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DADU ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : AXI ANGU CONT BALL BEAR ZKLF 2068 2RS,AXIAL ANGULAR CONTACT BALL BRG,ANG CONT BRG 234434M SP 170X26 | 90412.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAYACHANDRA BEARINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : AXI ANGU CONT BALL BEAR ZKLF 2068 2RS,AXIAL ANGULAR CONTACT BALL BRG,ANG CONT BRG 234434M SP 170X26 | 2451470.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AXI ANGU CONT BALL BEAR ZKLF 2068 2RS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11800.000 |
| AXIAL ANGULAR CONTACT BALL BRG | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2.000 |
| ANG CONT BRG 234434M SP 170X260X108 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 22420.000 |
| BRG 6015 P5 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 11610.000 |
| BALL BEARING 6207 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4.000 |
| RADIAL BALL BEARING 20 52X15 6304 RS1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 182.000 |
| BALL BRG 6201 Z FAG SKF | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 436.000 |
| SPINDLE BEARING MATCHED SET OF 6 BRG | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.000 |
| THRUST BALL BRG 51122 P5 FAG SKF | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5734.000 |
| THRUST BALL BRG 52307 FAG SKF | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7376.000 |