Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Upgradation Of Active Directory Solution
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5091765 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 05, 2024 21:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 759 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NOVENTIQ SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
41998546.42
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HITACHI SYSTEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Microsoft Model : Active Directory Title : Active Directory | 05-08-2024 17:11:21 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MULTIVERSE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Microsoft Model : Microsoft Windows Server 2022 Standard 2Core Lic Title : Microsoft Windows Server 2022 Standard 2Core Lic | 05-08-2024 15:27:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | NOVENTIQ SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Microsoft Model : Upgradation of Active Directory solution Title : Upgradation of Active Directory solution | 07-08-2024 14:40:28 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SISL INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Panasonic Model : Panasonic LED Display LH43AN6ND Title : Panasonic LED Display LH43AN6ND | 05-08-2024 16:27:49 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Upgradation of Active Directory solution | Microsoft | Upgradation of Active Directory solution | 1 | ₹ 37693045.420 |
| ICT charges for Upgradation of Active Directory solution | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 4305501.000 |
Supply and installation of networking components passive & active at shivamogga dairy
Supply and installation of networking components passive & active at shivamogga dairy
Read moreUpgradation of 27 mld capacity equipment, electrical/mechanical works at stp in hosapete city
Upgradation of 27 mld capacity equipment, electrical/mechanical works at stp in hosapete city
Read moreUpgradation of equipment stp, electrical/mechanical works at wet well for stp in hosapete city
Upgradation of equipment stp, electrical/mechanical works at wet well for stp in hosapete city
Read moreMaintenance / upgradation of road no. 10 at i.a. raebareli site 2 distt. raebareli
Maintenance / upgradation of road no. 10 at i.a. raebareli site 2 distt. raebareli
Read moreUpgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Upgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Read moreUpgradation of lightning for basketball court and volleyball court along with associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Upgradation of lightning for basketball court and volleyball court along with associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read morePreparation of detailed project reports (dprs) for upgradation of 111 existing anganawadi buildings in hiriyuru taluk chitradurga district
Preparation of detailed project reports (dprs) for upgradation of 111 existing anganawadi buildings in hiriyuru taluk chitradurga district.
Read moreFabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Fabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Read moreRepairs and upgradation to dr. b r ambedka metric and pre-metric boys, and girls hostel building at hukkeri town, sankeshwar town and kanagala villages in hukkeri taluka dist belagavi
Repairs and upgradation to dr. b r ambedka metric and pre-metric boys, and girls hostel building at hukkeri town, sankeshwar town and kanagala villages in hukkeri taluka dist belagavi
Read moreWork of project management consultancy including design & review of documents, commissioning of upgradation works for bbmp stps of mahadevpura(1.25mld), munnekolalu(1mld), bhattrahalli(1mld), ibblur(500kld)and new tavarekere(1mld).
Work of project management consultancy including design & review of documents, commissioning of upgradation works for bbmp stps of mahadevpura(1.25mld), munnekolalu(1mld), bhattrahalli(1mld), ibblur(500kld)and new tavarekere(1mld).
Read moreof your Industry type