Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
First/Middle Bearing Cap Forging Upto Opn 70 To Drg No 301 43 7/301 50 5 (As Per Drg & Spec)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5998225 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2025 19:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2025
Expired 544 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXCEL ENTERPRISES | Make : OEM Model : EXCEL004 Title : FIRST/MIDDLE BEARING CAP FORGING UPTO OPN 70 TO DRG NO 301-43-7/301-50-5 (AS PER DRG & SPEC) | 07-03-2025 18:14:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MARK ENGINEERING | Make : OEM Model : FIRST/MIDDLE BEARING CAP FORGING Title : FIRST/MIDDLE BEARING CAP FORGING UPTO OPN 70 TO DRG NO 301-43-7/301-50-5 (AS PER DRG & SPEC) | 06-03-2025 12:46:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MARK ENGINEERING(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIRST/MIDDLE BEARING CAP FORGING UPTO OPN 70 TO DRG NO 301-43-7/301-50-5 (AS PER DRG & SPEC) | 20106240.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EXCEL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIRST/MIDDLE BEARING CAP FORGING UPTO OPN 70 TO DRG NO 301-43-7/301-50-5 (AS PER DRG & SPEC) | 24836592.00 | L2 |