Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚢 Procurement Opportunity At Kamarajar Port Limited 🚢 Kamarajar Port Limited, Under The Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Items As Part Of Its Ongoing Procurement Needs. 📋 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 16, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals For The Following Items: Item No.1 Item No.2 Item No.3a Item No.3b Item No.3c Proposals Should Be Comprehensive, Including All Necessary Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Bidders Must Ensure Their Submissions Meet The Requirements Of The Project And Adhere To The Procurement Regulations. Keywords: Kamarajar Port Limited, Procurement, Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways, Bid Submission, Government Tender, Various Items| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item No.1,Item No.2,Item No.3a,Item No.3b,Item No.3c
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Kamarajar Port Limited | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5116925 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 22:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NISVO MARINE SURVEYS LLP
1873840
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DR.DESIGN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-07-2024 14:46:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GEOSERVICES MARITIME PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-07-2024 14:38:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NISVO MARINE SURVEYS LLP | - | 20-07-2024 10:41:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | OCEAN SCIENCE & SURVEYING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-07-2024 14:44:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | TRIDEL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-07-2024 14:58:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NISVO MARINE SURVEYS LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Item No.1,Item No.2,Item No.3a,Item No.3b,Item No.3c | 1873840.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GEOSERVICES MARITIME PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : Item No.1,Item No.2,Item No.3a,Item No.3b,Item No.3c | 3219040.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TRIDEL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Item No.1,Item No.2,Item No.3a,Item No.3b,Item No.3c | 3304206.50 | L3 |
| 4 | OCEAN SCIENCE & SURVEYING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Item No.1,Item No.2,Item No.3a,Item No.3b,Item No.3c | 4580577.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Item No.1 | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 1048430.000 |
| Item No.2 | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 148680.000 |
| Item No.3a | NA | BOQ Item | 135 | ₹ 270810.000 |
| Item No.3b | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 236000.000 |
| Item No.3c | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 169920.000 |
Strengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Strengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Read moreGear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreRevamp of vcb-1 & solar 2 pole in bpcl 33 kv switchyard
Revamp of vcb-1 & solar 2 pole in bpcl 33 kv switchyard
Read moreProviding vehicle service with driver to aee -1 & aee-2 kridl dharwad
Providing vehicle service with driver to aee -1 & aee-2 kridl dharwad
Read moreMaintenance of 691 92 cum ept for the specification mentioned in ssr item no 96 (a) on doddamalali sy no 6 of channagiri range
Maintenance of 691 92 cum ept for the specification mentioned in ssr item no 96 (a) on doddamalali sy no 6 of channagiri range
Read moreE-tender for selection of agency for supply of stationary/furniture/computer & other item in the office as per annexure-1 in rfp.
E-tender for selection of agency for supply of stationary/furniture/computer & other item in the office as per annexure-1 in rfp.
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
1drilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
Read moreConstruction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreof your Industry type