Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Urgent Procurement Notice For Pump Pv7 🏭 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Pump Pv7 With One To One Fitment And Performance Specifications As Per Rexroth Or Equivalent Standards From Other Manufacturers. 🗓️ Deadline: May 14, 2024, 5:00 Pm Bidders Must Ensure Their Proposals Meet The Technical And Performance Criteria Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Pump Pv7, Rexroth, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Industrial Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pump Pv7 1 X/06 10 Rao Mao 10 Make: Rexroth Or Equivalent In Other Makes With One To One Fitment & Per
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4898168 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 01, 2024 05:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/05/2024
Expired 845 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANANT ENTERPRISES | Make : REXROTH Model : PV7 1X/06-10RAO-MAO-10MAKE: REXROTH Title : PV7 1X/06-10RAO-MAO-10MAKE: REXROTH | 06-05-2024 13:16:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AVIRAL ENTERPRISES | Make : AS PER BID DOCUMENT Model : AS PER BID DOCUMENT Title : AS PER BID DOCUMENT | 14-05-2024 11:37:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Extreme Technologies | Make : REXROTH Model : PV7 1X / 06 - 10RA0 - MA0 - 10 Title : PUMP, PV7 1X / 06 - 10RA0 - MA0 - 10, MAKE - REXROTH | 03-05-2024 14:37:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Make : REXROTH Model : PUMP PV7 1X/06-10 MAO-10 Title : PUMP PV7 1X/06-10 MAO-10 | 09-05-2024 11:20:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RED ALPHA MECHATRONICS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Rexroth Model : PV7 1X/06-10RAO-MAO-10 Title : Pump | 09-05-2024 16:13:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SHRI RADHEY TRADERS | Make : unbrannded Model : PUMP PV7 1X/06-10RAO-MAO-10 Title : PUMP PV7 1X/06-10RAO-MAO-10 | 11-05-2024 21:08:34 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVIRAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PUMP PV7 1X/06-10RAO-MAO-10MAKE: REXROTH OR EQUIVALENT IN OTHER MAKES WITH ONE TO ONE FITMENT & PER | 41234.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Extreme Technologies | Item Categories : PUMP PV7 1X/06-10RAO-MAO-10MAKE: REXROTH OR EQUIVALENT IN OTHER MAKES WITH ONE TO ONE FITMENT & PER | 54232.80 | L2 |
| 3 | GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PUMP PV7 1X/06-10RAO-MAO-10MAKE: REXROTH OR EQUIVALENT IN OTHER MAKES WITH ONE TO ONE FITMENT & PER | 60076.16 | L3 |
| 4 | RED ALPHA MECHATRONICS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PUMP PV7 1X/06-10RAO-MAO-10MAKE: REXROTH OR EQUIVALENT IN OTHER MAKES WITH ONE TO ONE FITMENT & PER | 60859.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHRI RADHEY TRADERS | Item Categories : PUMP PV7 1X/06-10RAO-MAO-10MAKE: REXROTH OR EQUIVALENT IN OTHER MAKES WITH ONE TO ONE FITMENT & PER | 74948.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ANANT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PUMP PV7 1X/06-10RAO-MAO-10MAKE: REXROTH OR EQUIVALENT IN OTHER MAKES WITH ONE TO ONE FITMENT & PER | 86250.00 | L6 |
Hydraulic pump, rexroth make model/part no : p81014 pv7-1x/20-25 ra01ma0-10 or equivalent to suit the above rexroth make model/part number.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDirectional valve, bosch rexroth model/part number: 4wrpeh6c3b40l-2xg24k0/a1m or equivalent in makes of bosch rexroth/moog/servo controls/ atos/hydac
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRajmane make coolant pump, type: rpm 255/375, five stage pump. one to one equivalent makes kimms in
Read more
Rajmane make coolant pump, type: rpm 255/375, five stage pump. one to one equivalent makes kimms in
Read more
Set of hydraulic valves bosch rexroth make/model part numbers or equivalent suits in makes of rexroth, sun hydraulics, servo controls, thm huade, vickers, parker hannifin, enerpac, eaton , emerson as per detailed deion enclosed in annexure-a
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDifferential pressure switch sensor bosch rexroth model/part number: r928028409 or equivalent suit in makes of sun hydraulics, servo controls, thm huade, vickers, parker hannifin, enerpac, eaton or emerson
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDual pump part no.hy722x85r/ep2d45r/ep2d and rexroth part no. aa10vo85ep2d/53r-vuc62k04p45r/ep2d with amplifier chord part no. vt11118-1x 2nos for one pump and including the charges of service engineer, installation and commissioning. acceptable make: plasser , rexroth
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of valves bosch rexroth make/model part numbers consisting of two items. (1) directional spool valve bosch rexroth model/part number:4we6j62/eg24n9k4 r900561288 - qty - 01 no, (2) solenoid valve bosch rexroth model/part number:4we6e62/eg24n9k4 r900561278 - qty - 01 no or equivalent suit in makes of sun hydraulics,servo controls, thm huade, vickers, parker hannifin, enerpac, eaton or emerson
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of tyre & tube with flap size 13.00-24, tg-g2, 12 pr suitable for escort road crane 12 ton capacity. makes: mrf/ apollo/ ceat/ jk/ michelin or its equivalent. note: one sample should be got approved before effecting bulk supply.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type