Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assembled Hinge With Hinge Pin And Plate For Hinge For Steel Box H2 A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5017812 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 10, 2024 21:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 803 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENERAL ERRECTORS AND FEBRICAT0RS CORPORATION | Make : GEFC Model : Assembled Hinge With Pin And Plate Title : Assembled Hinge With Pin And Plate | 20-06-2024 12:50:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KPC FLEXI TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KPC FLEXI TUBES PVT LTD Model : NA Title : Assembled Hinge with Hinge Pin and Plate for Hinge for steel Box H2A | 20-06-2024 15:47:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KUSUM ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : KEW Model : HINGE AS PER DRG NO. OFB/C/1410 Title : HINGE AS PER DRG NO. OFB/C/1410 | 20-06-2024 15:48:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PRADEEP FURNITURES | Make : Pradeep Furnitures Model : Pradeep Title : Assembled Hinge With Hinge Pin And Plate For Hinge For Steel Box H2A | 20-06-2024 15:35:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S.P. INDUSTRIES | Make : S P INDUSTRIES Model : Assembled Hinge with Hinge Pin and Plate for Hinge for Box H2A as per Drawing No. OFBH/C/2265 Title : Assembled Hinge with Hinge Pin and Plate for Hinge for Box H2A | 16-06-2024 23:34:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SEEMA INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : OEM Model : NA Title : ASSEMBLED HINGE PIN AND PLATE FOR HINGE FOR BOX H2A | 19-06-2024 17:22:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREE GANESH CONTROL PANELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Shree Ganesh Model : Assembled Hinge With Hinge Pin And Plate For Hinge Title : Assembled Hinge With Hinge Pin And Plate For Hinge For Steel Box H2A | 20-06-2024 13:43:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SUKHDAVE ENTERPRISES | Make : SUKHDEV Model : Assembled Hinge With Pin And Plate Title : Assembled Hinge With Pin And Plate | 20-06-2024 11:58:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SWAMI GOODS AND SERVICES | Make : HINGE FOR BOX Model : HINGE FOR BOX M104 Title : HINGE FOR BOX | 20-06-2024 15:06:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | VISHWA TRADERS | Make : VISHWA TRADERS Model : Assembled Hinge with Hinge Pin and Plate for Hinge Title : Assembled Hinge with Hinge Pin and Plate for Hinge for steel Box H2A | 20-06-2024 10:35:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUKHDAVE ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Assembled Hinge with Hinge Pin and Plate for Hinge for steel Box H2A | 3240331.02 | L1 |
| 2 | GENERAL ERRECTORS AND FEBRICAT0RS CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Assembled Hinge with Hinge Pin and Plate for Hinge for steel Box H2A | 3247486.32 | L2 |
| 3 | S.P. INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Assembled Hinge with Hinge Pin and Plate for Hinge for steel Box H2A | 3429435.51 | L3 |
| 4 | PRADEEP FURNITURES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Assembled Hinge with Hinge Pin and Plate for Hinge for steel Box H2A | 3577652.54 | L4 |
| 5 | SEEMA INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Assembled Hinge with Hinge Pin and Plate for Hinge for steel Box H2A | 3679871.19 | L5 |
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreAnnual street maintainance work for all villages in channenahalli gp with labour and required machinaries
Annual street maintainance work for all villages in channenahalli gp with labour and required machinaries
Read moreInstallation of gate for cf south complex along with approach path to cf cum dfo residence lidder forest division bijbehara.
Installation of gate for cf south complex along with approach path to cf cum dfo residence lidder forest division bijbehara.
Read moreTender for providing supply of vehicles along with drivers to ksa&ad on monthly hire on annual rate contract basis
Tender for providing supply of vehicles along with drivers to ksa&ad on monthly hire on annual rate contract basis
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreConsultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Read moreof your Industry type