Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Alert: Stainless Steel Threaded Fasteners 🛠️ The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Stainless Steel Threaded Fasteners Conforming To Indian Standard (Is) 1367 (Part 14). 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 22, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Specifications As Per Is 1367 (Part 14), Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. This Procurement Is Critical For Ongoing Projects Within The Department. Keywords: Stainless Steel Threaded Fasteners, Is 1367, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Procurement, Fasteners, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Stainless Steel Threaded Fasteners As Per Is 1367(part 14)
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4899594
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 10, 2024 19:10
End Date
Expired 22/05/2024

Expired 832 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Meena Vishwanath Khatavkar
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Directorate Of Purchase And Stores

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A S ENGINEER Make : NA Model : A2 70 21-05-2024 14:47:15 N/A Qualified
2 LABH METAL & ALLOYS Make : NA Model : HEX HEAD SCREW 22-05-2024 11:04:51 N/A Qualified
3 M/S VEER & COMPANY Make : NA Model : S.S HEX HEAD BOLT WITH NYLOCK NUT AND ONE SPRING WASHER SIZE M12X 60MM 21-05-2024 11:06:35 N/A Qualified
4 SHIVA INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : S.S HEX HEAD BOLT WITH NYLOCK NUT AND ONE SPRING WASHER SIZE M12X 60MM 21-05-2024 11:24:20 N/A Qualified
5 ZEST ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : HEX HEAD SCREW 18-05-2024 13:56:58 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S VEER & COMPANY Item Categories : Stainless Steel Threaded Fasteners as per IS 1367(Part 14) 84750.00 L1
2 ZEST ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Stainless Steel Threaded Fasteners as per IS 1367(Part 14) 96000.00 L2
3 A S ENGINEER Item Categories : Stainless Steel Threaded Fasteners as per IS 1367(Part 14) 99000.00 L3
4 LABH METAL & ALLOYS Item Categories : Stainless Steel Threaded Fasteners as per IS 1367(Part 14) 102660.00 L4
5 SHIVA INDUSTRIES Item Categories : Stainless Steel Threaded Fasteners as per IS 1367(Part 14) 116820.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise