Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Body Of Projectile To Cqa(a) Sealed Drg No. 04 749 130222 01.1 E, Dc 36669 A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4364894 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 19, 2023 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/01/2024
Expired 975 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENGEM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ENGEM Model : CQA(A) 04-749-130222-01.1E DC 36669-A Title : Body Of projectile | 01-01-2024 11:42:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | J B ENTERPRISE | Make : JBE BRAND Model : ADAPTER Title : NOSE ADAPTER | 02-01-2024 12:56:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S ALCAST | Make : ALCAST Model : BODY OF PROJECTILE TO CQA(A) SEALED DRG NO. 04-749 Title : BODY OF PROJECTILE TO CQA(A) SEALED DRG NO. 04-749-130222-01.1E, DC 36669-A LF. NO. (6078020201) | 26-12-2023 16:55:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MICRO METAL CRAFT | Make : MICRO METAL CRAFT Model : BODY OF PROJECTILE TO CQA(A) SEALED Title : BODY OF PROJECTILE TO CQA(A) SEALED DRG NO. 04-749-130222-01.1E, DC 36669-A LF. NO. (6078020201) | 27-12-2023 11:51:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | PEMRAJ INDUSTRIES | Make : BODY OF PROJECTILE Model : BODY OF PROJECTILE TO CQA(A) SEALED DRG NO. 04-749-130222-01.1E, DC 36669-A LF. NO.(6078020201) Title : BODY OF PROJECTILE TO CQA(A) SEALED DRG NO. 04-749-130222-01.1E, DC 36669-A LF. NO. (6078020201) | 25-12-2023 15:05:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PRECISION ENGINEERING | Make : PRECISION ENGINEERING Model : BODY OF PROJECTILE TO CQA(A) SEALED DRG NO. 04-749 Title : BODY OF PROJECTILE TO CQA(A) SEALED DRG NO. 04-749-130222-01.1E, DC 36669-A LF. NO. (6078020201) | 26-12-2023 13:04:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENGEM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BODY OF PROJECTILE TO CQA(A) SEALED DRG NO. 04-749-130222-01.1E, DC 36669-A | 4245809.92 | L1 |
| 2 | PRECISION ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BODY OF PROJECTILE TO CQA(A) SEALED DRG NO. 04-749-130222-01.1E, DC 36669-A | 4722564.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ALCAST (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BODY OF PROJECTILE TO CQA(A) SEALED DRG NO. 04-749-130222-01.1E, DC 36669-A | 4902471.20 | L3 |
| 4 | MICRO METAL CRAFT (MII) | Item Categories : BODY OF PROJECTILE TO CQA(A) SEALED DRG NO. 04-749-130222-01.1E, DC 36669-A | 4936203.80 | L4 |