Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Treated Bars,Cantering And Shuttering,Earth Debris Filling,Pcc M10,Concrete Works,Earthwork In Exca
Description
Organisation Railways Public Sector Undertakings | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5487989
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 09, 2024 19:04
End Date
Expired 23/10/2024

Expired 682 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 31 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Arun Biswas
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Railways Public Sector Undertakings
Organisation: Braithwaite And Company Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 janhavi construction - 22-10-2024 16:50:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 Mondal Construction - 20-10-2024 11:24:00 MSE MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ****** Item Categories : Treated bars,Cantering and shuttering,Earth debris filling,PCC M10,Concrete Works,Earthwork in exca - L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise