Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rs. 5/ Nickel Brass Coin Blanks
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Economic Affairs | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4467577 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 00:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CONSOLIDATED COIN COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITEDJINDAL STAINLESS LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONSOLIDATED COIN COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : Nickel Brass Coin Blanks Title : Nickel Brass Coin Blanks | 28-03-2024 11:32:13 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | JINDAL STAINLESS LIMITED | Make : Jindal Stainless Limited Model : RS 5 /- Nickel Brass Coin Blank Title : RS 5 /- Nickel Brass Coin Blank | 27-03-2024 19:22:58 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MITTAL APPLIANCES LIMITED | Make : Rs. 5/- Nickel Brass Coin Blanks Model : Rs. 5/- Nickel Brass Coin Blanks Title : Rs. 5/- Nickel Brass Coin Blanks | 27-03-2024 19:43:06 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL STAINLESS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Rs. 5/- Nickel Brass Coin Blanks | 1926853576.80 | L1 |
| 2 | CONSOLIDATED COIN COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Rs. 5/- Nickel Brass Coin Blanks | 1943555296.80 | L2 |
| 3 | MITTAL APPLIANCES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Rs. 5/- Nickel Brass Coin Blanks | 1948327216.80 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nickel Brass Coin Blanks | OEM | Nickel Brass Coin Blanks | 607 | ₹ 574784324.800 |
| RS 5 /- Nickel Brass Coin Blank | Jindal Stainless Limited | RS 5 /- Nickel Brass Coin Blank | 750 | ₹ 710194800.000 |
Comprehensive development and improvements to roads and drains venkateshwara nagara ,sampigehalli ,hegedenagara eastern side, shirdisai nagara, prashanatinagar & upgradation of parks in ward no 20 (package no 04) rs.1000.00 lakhs.
Comprehensive development and improvements to roads and drains venkateshwara nagara ,sampigehalli ,hegedenagara eastern side, shirdisai nagara, prashanatinagar & upgradation of parks in ward no 20 (package no 04) rs.1000.00 lakhs.
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1e block- 5
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1e block- 5
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur burhigandak-5 & 7 block-12
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur burhigandak-5 & 7 block-12
Read moreSupply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreSupply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreFormation of ayacut road from dpo-16 of mbc dy-24 to nala near sy.n0-5 of biral-k village,tq-jewargi.
Formation of ayacut road from dpo-16 of mbc dy-24 to nala near sy.n0-5 of biral-k village,tq-jewargi.
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of tenants for leasing/renting out of companys properties at plot no.306, hebbal industrial area mysuru - call 5
Request for proposal for selection of tenants for leasing/renting out of companys properties at plot no.306, hebbal industrial area mysuru - call 5
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Read moreof your Industry type