Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏫 Procurement Opportunity: Street Light Fittings Replacement For Jubilee Hall Hostel 🌃 The University Of Delhi, Under The Aegis Of The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Replacement And Repair Of Defective Street Light Fittings At The Jubilee Hall Hostel, North Campus. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 1:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Interested Bidders Are Expected To Provide Detailed Proposals For The Procurement And Installation Of New Street Light Fittings, Along With The Repair Of Existing Ones, Ensuring Compliance With The Specifications And Standards Required By The University. Keywords: Street Light Fittings, Replacement, Repair, Jubilee Hall Hostel, University Of Delhi, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Replacement And Repairing The Defective Street Light Fittings Installed Inside And Around Jubilee Hall Hostel, University Of Delhi
|
| Description |
Replacement And Repairing The Defective Street Light Fittings Installed Inside And Around Jubilee Hall Hostel, University Of Delhi
|
| Organisation | Delhi University | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_DU_803461_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CEET-5554 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | North Campus |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=844547 |
| Start Date | April 09, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 869 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Replacement and repairing the defective street light fittings installed inside and around jubilee hall hostel, university of delhi
Replacement and repairing the defective street light fittings installed inside and around jubilee hall hostel, university of delhi
Read moreReplacement of defective globe/ gate /street light fittings installed in the park, at gate, backside and replacement of defective ceiling light fittings installed in the staircase and other allied work at 29/31 probyn road, university of delhi
Replacement of defective globe/ gate /street light fittings installed in the park, at gate, backside and replacement of defective ceiling light fittings installed in the staircase and other allied work at 29/31 probyn road, university of delhi
Read moreProviding making and fittings of signages board at jubilee hall, university of delhi.
Providing making and fittings of signages board at jubilee hall, university of delhi.
Read moreProviding making and fittings of signages board at jubilee hall, university of delhi
Providing making and fittings of signages board at jubilee hall, university of delhi
Read moreCleaning of sewer line, roof, front/ open court yard at gwyer hall hostel, vkrv rao hostel, d.s. kothari, jubilee hall, university of delhi
Cleaning of sewer line, roof, front/ open court yard at gwyer hall hostel, vkrv rao hostel, d.s. kothari, jubilee hall, university of delhi
Read moreCleaning of sewer line, roof, front/ open court yard at gwyer hall hostel, vkrv rao hostel, d.s. kothari, jubilee hall, university of delhi
Cleaning of sewer line, roof, front/ open court yard at gwyer hall hostel, vkrv rao hostel, d.s. kothari, jubilee hall, university of delhi
Read moreReplacement of defective light fittings and other allied work in room no. 104 and replacement of defective 200 amps mccb installed in the main panel at department of zoology department, university of delhi
Replacement of defective light fittings and other allied work in room no. 104 and replacement of defective 200 amps mccb installed in the main panel at department of zoology department, university of delhi
Read moreReplacement of defective light fittings and other allied work in room no. 104 and replacement of defective 200 amps mccb installed in the main panel at department of zoology department, university of delhi
Replacement of defective light fittings and other allied work in room no. 104 and replacement of defective 200 amps mccb installed in the main panel at department of zoology department, university of delhi
Read moreReplacement of defective fittings installed in room no. 108, 110, 111 and corridor , basement etc. at new examination building, university of delhi
Replacement of defective fittings installed in room no. 108, 110, 111 and corridor , basement etc. at new examination building, university of delhi
Read moreReplacement of defective globe light fittings installed at the backside and other electrical repairing work to be carried out in dining hall, corridor, toilets etc. at conference centre, university of delhi
Replacement of defective globe light fittings installed at the backside and other electrical repairing work to be carried out in dining hall, corridor, toilets etc. at conference centre, university of delhi
Read moreof your Industry type