Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer,All In One Pc,Keyboard And Mouse Combo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Water Resources Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3879578 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 20:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/09/2023
Expired 1097 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Bhawesh Infosystem Services
Contract Value
309900
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shyam Govindrao Rathod
Department:
Water Resources Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bhawesh Infosystem Services | Make : Desktop Computer-LENOVO/DELL/ACER/HP Model : Desktop Computer-LENOVO/DELL/ACER/HP Title : Desktop Computer-LENOVO/DELL/ACER/HP | 05-09-2023 15:53:40 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | DIGITECH ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Desktop Computer Model : Desktop Computer Title : Desktop Computer | 04-09-2023 19:04:47 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 3 | Shri Jaitai Enterprises | Make : Desktop Computer-LENOVO/DELL/ACER/HP Model : Desktop Computer-LENOVO/DELL/ACER/HP Title : Desktop Computer-LENOVO/DELL/ACER/HP | 05-09-2023 16:14:05 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | SPECTRUM SERVICES | Make : Desktop Computer-LENOVO/DELL/ACER/HP Model : Desktop Computer-LENOVO/DELL/ACER/HP Title : Desktop Computer-LENOVO/DELL/ACER/HP | 05-09-2023 16:04:16 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bhawesh Infosystem Services | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,All In One PC,Keyboard and Mouse Combo | 309900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SPECTRUM SERVICES | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,All In One PC,Keyboard and Mouse Combo | 311860.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shri Jaitai Enterprises | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,All In One PC,Keyboard and Mouse Combo | 313480.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OEAM NA Keyboard And Mouse Combo | OEAM | Keyboard and Mouse Combo | 1 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Desktop Computer-LENOVO/DELL/ACER/HP | Desktop Computer-LENOVO/DELL/ACER/HP | Desktop Computer-LENOVO/DELL/ACER/HP | 3 | ₹ 228000.000 |
| All In One PC/ Acer/dell/Lenovo/HP | All In One PC/ Acer/dell/Lenovo/HP | All In One PC/ Acer/dell/Lenovo/HP | 1 | ₹ 81000.000 |