Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Routine Maintenance Bid For Eot Crane At Nigahi Project 🏭🛠️ Northern Coalfields Limited (Nccl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Routine Maintenance Of A 01 No. Electrical Overhead Traveling (Eot) Crane At The Dozer Section Of The Nigahi Project. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 11:00 Am The Emd For This Bid Is Inr 600, With No Tender Fee. Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Maintenance Plans, Including Technical Specifications, Methodologies, And Timelines, To Ensure The Crane Operates Efficiently And Safely. Keywords: Routine Maintenance, Eot Crane, Northern Coalfields Limited, Public Sector Undertaking, Nigahi Project, Tender, Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Routine Maintenance Of 01 No. Electrical Overhead Traveling ( Eot) Crane At Dozer Section Ows Nigahi Project.
|
| Description |
Routine Maintenance Of 01 No. Electrical Overhead Traveling ( Eot) Crane At Dozer Section Ows Nigahi Project.
|
| Organisation | Northern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NCL_305887_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NGH/EXCV/TENDERS/23-24/109 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 600 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NIGAHI PROJECT |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=316971 |
| Start Date | March 27, 2024 15:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 876 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreRepairing and routine maintenance of 01 no. electrical overhead travelling (eot) crane at dozer section nws nigahi project.
Repairing and routine maintenance of 01 no. electrical overhead travelling (eot) crane at dozer section nws nigahi project.
Read moreElectric overhead traveling crane 10t eot
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepairing and routine maintenance of 01 no. electrical overhead travelling (eot) crane at dumper section, new workshop, nigahi project
Repairing and routine maintenance of 01 no. electrical overhead travelling (eot) crane at dumper section, new workshop, nigahi project
Read moreElectric overhead traveling (eot) crane of capacity, 10 t.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectric overhead traveling (eot) crane of capacity, 10 t.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMaking of operator seat cover for dozer section, nws and ows nigahi project.
Making of operator seat cover for dozer section, nws and ows nigahi project.
Read moreElectric overhead traveling (eot) crane of capacity, 50/15 t.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFabrication of 03 nos. oil drain trolley at nws and ows dozer section and 02 nos. working stand at ows dozer section nigahi project
Fabrication of 03 nos. oil drain trolley at nws and ows dozer section and 02 nos. working stand at ows dozer section nigahi project
Read moreElectric overhead traveling crane
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type