Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manual Metal Arc Welding Electrode, Size 3.15 X 350 Mm. Irs Class M2, Coating Heavy. Matl. & Spec.: Irs Specn. No. M: 28/2020, Is/Aws (Code: E19.9 Lr26 Confirming To Is: 5206/2019).
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106264093 |
|
Reference Number |
AA241013 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/022024/106264093/viewNitPdf_4477431.pdf |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 22:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Electrode stainless steel size:3.15 x 350 mm. irs class m2 type of coating: heavy as per specification no. irs: m-28/2020 and is: 5206-1983 [reaffirmed -2019] , (aws code: e19.9lr26)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStainless steel electrode irs class:m-4 type of coating : heavy, size : 3.15 x 350 mm conforming to irs m-28/2020 and is: 5206:2013 (r2019) aws code e23.12lr26
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreS. s. welding electrodes size: 3.15 x 350 mm long class-m5 to irs m 28/2020 and is: 5206/1983.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrodes for welding of aluminium ,class l, size-3.15 x 350 mm to rdso spec. irs-m:28/2020,is/aws spec. aws a5.3, aws code al-43 ( medium coated)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrodes for welding of aluminium ,class l, size-3.15 x 350 mm to rdso spec. irs-m:28/2020,is/aws spec. aws a5.3, aws code al-43 ( medium coated)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of manual metal arc welding electrode, size 3.15 x 350 mm. irs class percent u2013 m2
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWelding electrode class m2 size 3.15 x 350 mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrodes 4mm ador superinox 312. irs class - m7, is/aws specification is: 5206-03, is/aws code: e29.9r26 (heavy coated)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManual metal arc welding electrode size 3.15 x 350 mm, class a-2 (rutile type), coating- medium to irs specn. no. irs m:28/2020, is/aws code er4211x as per is:814/2004(r 2016).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrode stainless steel size : 3.15 x 350 mm. irs class percent u2018m 2 type of coating : heavy as per specification no. irs : m 28/2020
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type