Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Standardized Mould Base,Tensile Specimen,Izod Impact Specimen,Flexural Specimen,Hdt Specimen,Tensil
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4781184 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 22:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2024
Expired 895 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CIPET CORPORATE
Contract Value
1348820
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vishwavijay Bahadur Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department:
Department Of Chemicals And Petrochemicals
Organisation:
Central Institute Of Plastics Engineering And Technology (cipet)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CIPET CORPORATE | - | 20-03-2024 11:58:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KEVAL MACHINE TOOLS | - | 21-03-2024 16:04:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PARK INDUSTRIES | - | 21-03-2024 16:39:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CIPET AURANGABAD(MII) | Item Categories : Standardized Mould Base,Tensile Specimen,Izod Impact Specimen,Flexural Specimen,HDT Specimen,Tensil | 1808497.50 | L1 |
| 2 | KEVAL MACHINE TOOLS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Standardized Mould Base,Tensile Specimen,Izod Impact Specimen,Flexural Specimen,HDT Specimen,Tensil | 2227220.50 | L2 |
| 3 | PARK INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Standardized Mould Base,Tensile Specimen,Izod Impact Specimen,Flexural Specimen,HDT Specimen,Tensil | 2306673.44 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standardized Mould Base | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 313370.000 |
| Tensile Specimen | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 115050.000 |
| Izod Impact Specimen | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 115050.000 |
| Flexural Specimen | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 115050.000 |
| HDT Specimen | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 115050.000 |
| Tensile dumbbell specimen | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 115050.000 |
| Flammability Specimen | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 115050.000 |
| Disc Specimen | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 115050.000 |
| Water absorption | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 115050.000 |
| Compression | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 115050.000 |