Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Soil Testing Kit,Advanced Kit For Arduino,Diy 18 Dof Aluminum Hexapod Spider Six 3 Dof Legs Robot Kit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4725981 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 21:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ROBOKIDZ EDUVENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
250000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dattatray Gajram Surod
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAMASYA WEW PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-03-2024 13:28:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | REGAL ENTERPRISES | - | 12-03-2024 13:47:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ROBOKIDZ EDUVENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-03-2024 12:20:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SKAS ENTERPRISES | - | 12-03-2024 13:55:24 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROBOKIDZ EDUVENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOIL TESTING KIT,Advanced Kit for Arduino,DIY 18DOF Aluminum Hexapod Spider Six 3DOF Legs Robot Kit | 250000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NAMASYA WEW PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : SOIL TESTING KIT,Advanced Kit for Arduino,DIY 18DOF Aluminum Hexapod Spider Six 3DOF Legs Robot Kit | 796474.00 | L2 |
| 3 | REGAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : SOIL TESTING KIT,Advanced Kit for Arduino,DIY 18DOF Aluminum Hexapod Spider Six 3DOF Legs Robot Kit | 836324.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SKAS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : SOIL TESTING KIT,Advanced Kit for Arduino,DIY 18DOF Aluminum Hexapod Spider Six 3DOF Legs Robot Kit | 876133.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOIL TESTING KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 32000.000 |
| Advanced Kit for Arduino | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 120000.000 |
| DIY 18DOF Aluminum Hexapod Spider Six 3DOF Legs Robot Kit with 32CH Controller | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 17000.000 |
| Buy 37 in 1 Sensors Kit for Arduino | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| Drinking water testing kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| High Speed 3D Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50000.000 |