Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Canteen Service Best Price On Fixed Menu Rate Model
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Social Welfare (Sanik Kalyan) Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4078766 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 12, 2023 19:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1045 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S V K TRADERS
73.5
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JMD FOODS | Make : BIKANERVALA Model : BIKANERVALA Title : SNACKS | 23-10-2023 13:49:04 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | KGN Construction649 | Make : FOODING N SERVING Model : Canteen Service - Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Mo Title : Canteen Service - Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Model - Vegetarian; Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner, Snacks | 22-10-2023 16:53:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S V K TRADERS | Make : BRANDED Model : Canteen Service - Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Title : Canteen Service - Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Model - Vegetarian; Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner, Snacks | 22-10-2023 15:44:33 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S DEVENDRA & BROTHERS | Make : DBBROTHERS Model : Canteen Service - Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Title : Canteen Service - Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Model - Vegetarian; Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner, Snacks | 23-10-2023 13:28:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S SUNSHINE TRADING COMPANY | Make : sunshine Model : Canteen Service - Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Title : Canteen Service - Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Model - Vegetarian; Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner, Snacks | 23-10-2023 12:55:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | PRATHAM SOLUTIONS | Make : PRATHAM Model : Canteen Service - Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Title : Canteen Service - Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Model - Vegetarian; Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner, Snacks | 22-10-2023 16:37:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | SARKAR TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Canteen Service - Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Mo Title : Canteen Service - Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Model | 22-10-2023 18:22:54 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 8 | Suman tradonics | Make : SUMAN Model : Canteen Service - Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Title : Canteen Service - Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Model - Vegetarian; Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner, Snacks | 22-10-2023 16:41:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S V K TRADERS | Item Categories : Canteen Service - Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Model | 73.50 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S DEVENDRA & BROTHERS | Item Categories : Canteen Service - Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Model | 74.90 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SUNSHINE TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : Canteen Service - Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Model | 75.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canteen Service - Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Model - Vegetarian; Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner, Snacks | BRANDED | Canteen Service - Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate | 1 | ₹ 73.500 |
Supply of canteen grocery items on half yearly rate contract basis to mymul
Supply of canteen grocery items on half yearly rate contract basis to mymul
Read moreTransportation of butter on rate/mt basis
Inviting tender for biannual contract for transportation of butter on rate/mt basis
Read moreNicsi/unified communication on saas model/2026/09
Nicsi/unified communication on saas model/2026/09
Read moreConstruction of kps model moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at hunsur, mysuru district (extension work) (fixed price no variation) package - 13a
Construction of kps model moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at hunsur, mysuru district (extension work) (fixed price no variation) package - 13a
Read moreConstruction of kps model urdu school (extension of school building in g plus 3 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department in somawarpeth, kittur place, belagavi district. (fixed price no variation) - package - 2c
Construction of kps model urdu school (extension of school building in g plus 3 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department in somawarpeth, kittur place, belagavi district. (fixed price no variation) - package - 2c
Read moreConstruction of kps model urdu school (extension of school building in g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department in karoshi, chikkodi place, belagavi district. (fixed price no variation) - package - 2d
Construction of kps model urdu school (extension of school building in g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department in karoshi, chikkodi place, belagavi district. (fixed price no variation) - package - 2d
Read moreConstruction of kps model urdu school (extension of school building in g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department in munvalli, savadatti place, belagavi district. (fixed price no variation) - package - 2b
Construction of kps model urdu school (extension of school building in g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department in munvalli, savadatti place, belagavi district. (fixed price no variation) - package - 2b
Read moreConstruction of moulana azad model school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at gafahar khan mohalla, chintamani road, srinivaspura taluk, kolar district (extension work) (fixed price no variation) package - 10a
Construction of moulana azad model school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at gafahar khan mohalla, chintamani road, srinivaspura taluk, kolar district (extension work) (fixed price no variation) package - 10a
Read moreTo procure electrical items to hims haveri on annual rate contract basis
To procure electrical items to hims haveri on annual rate contract basis
Read moreConstruction of post metric boys hostel building works (g plus 1 floor) for minorities at kanakapura town, bangalore south district (fixed price no variation)
Construction of post metric boys hostel building works (g plus 1 floor) for minorities at kanakapura town, bangalore south district (fixed price no variation)
Read moreof your Industry type