Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Construction Opportunity: Road Over Bridge For Agra Division 🛣️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Construction Of A 02 Lane Road Over Bridge In Mathura Palwal Section, Replacing Level Crossing No. 551 At Km 1447/0 2. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 04, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Security Amounting To Inr 19,44,000/ Is Required. No Tender Fee Is Payable. Interested Contractors Must Possess The Requisite Experience And Qualifications To Undertake Such A Significant Infrastructure Project. Detailed Tender Documents Are Available For Review. Keywords: Construction, Road Over Bridge, Railway Infrastructure, Ministry Of Railways, Government Tender, Level Crossing, Mathura Palwal Section, Tender Security, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Agra Division Construction Of 02 Lane Road Over Bridge In Lieu Of Level Crossing No. 551 At Km. 1447/0 2 In Mathura Palwal Section.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73971402 |
|
Reference Number |
Br-AGC-2023-10 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 19.44 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Allahabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/042024/73971402/viewNitPdf_4500996.pdf |
| Start Date | March 11, 2024 18:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/04/2024
Expired 879 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Agra division-construction of 02-lane road over bridge in lieu of level crossing no.540 at km. 1422/16-18 in agra-palwal section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreS&t utility shifting works in connection with the work of (1) construction of 02-lane road over bridge in lieu of level crossing no. 538 at km. 1418/08-10 in agra-palwal section, (2) construction of 02-lane road over bridge in lieu of level crossing no. 550 at km. 1444/14-16 in agra-palwal section & (3) construction of 02-lane road over bridge in lieu of level crossing no. 556a at km. 1457/14-16 in agra-palwal section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of 02-lane road over bridge in lieu of level crossing no. 556a at km. 1457/14-16 in agra-palwal section of agra division of north central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of 02-lane road over bridge in lieu of level crossing no. 556a at km. 1457/14-16 in agra-palwal section of agra division of north central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of 02-lane road over bridge in lieu of level crossing no. 556a at km. 1457/14-16 in the agra-palwal section of agra division of north central railway
Construction of 02-lane road over bridge in lieu of level crossing no. 556a at km. 1457/14-16 in the agra-palwal section of agra division of north central railway
Read moreConstruction of road work at 02 lane railway over bridge crossing no. 546 (mathura palwal rail section) on n.h.-19 (dautana) nandgaon barsana marg in district mathura (u.p.)
Construction of road work at 02 lane railway over bridge crossing no. 546 (mathura palwal rail section) on n.h.-19 (dautana) nandgaon barsana marg in district mathura (u.p.)
Read moreConstruction of road work at 02 lane railway over bridge crossing no. 546 (mathura palwal rail section) on n.h.-19 (dautana) nandgaon barsana marg in district mathura (u.p.)
Construction of road work at 02 lane railway over bridge crossing no. 546 (mathura palwal rail section) on n.h.-19 (dautana) nandgaon barsana marg in district mathura (u.p.)
Read moreModification in ohe due to construction of road under bridge in lieu of level crossing (10 nos.) between agra - palwal section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBanthra -tilhar road over bridge in lieu of level crossing no.334.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of road over bridge in lieu of level crossing no. 476 in banda-manikpur section
Construction of road over bridge in lieu of level crossing no. 476 in banda-manikpur section
Read moreof your Industry type