Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏞️ Invitation For Bids: River Ghaggar Bank Strengthening And Maintenance 🛠️ The Department Of Water Resources, State Govt. And Ut, Invites Bids For The Comprehensive Strengthening And Repair/Maintenance Of The Banks Of River Ghaggar, As Well As The Clearing Of The Waterway By Removing Obstructions From The Riverbed, Stretching From Moonak To Karail, Specifically In The Revenue District (Rd) Range 30000 0, Encompassing Villages Makror Sahib, Phuladh, Moonak, Handa, And Karail. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 2:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 7400 Emd: Inr 605020 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Expertise And Equipment To Undertake Such Riverbank Projects. Detailed Proposals, Including Methodology, Timelines, And Cost Estimates, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Project Specifications. Keywords: River Ghaggar, Bank Strengthening, Repair/Maintenance, Waterway Clearing, Obstruction Removal, Department Of Water Resources, State Govt. And Ut, Tender, Bid, Sangrur| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Gulbheli To Dabha Road (V.R. 108 )Ta. Motala, Dist .Buldana.Ch. 00/00 Km To 1/000 Km
|
| Description |
Construction Of Gulbheli To Dabha Road (V.R. 108 )Ta. Motala, Dist .Buldana.Ch. 00/00 Km To 1/000 Km
|
| Organisation | RDD-CEO-BULDHANA | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_DVVNL_883291_1 |
|
Reference Number |
22/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 1680 |
| EMD | 21500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | CONSTRUCTION OF GULBHELI TO DABHA ROAD (V.R.-1 |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mahatenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=2155396 |
| Start Date | November 21, 2025 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/11/2025
Expired 278 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of shelgaon bajar to dabhadi road ( v. r. -85 ) ta. motala , dist.buldana.ch. 0/00 km to 1/000 km ( hot mix).
Construction of shelgaon bajar to dabhadi road ( v. r. -85 ) ta. motala , dist.buldana.ch. 0/00 km to 1/000 km ( hot mix).
Read moreImprovement to khedi ubalkhed gulbheli murti waruli road mdr 115 km 0/00 to 2/00 and 9/500 to 11/00 tq. motala dist. buldhana
Improvement to khedi ubalkhed gulbheli murti waruli road mdr 115 km 0/00 to 2/00 and 9/500 to 11/00 tq. motala dist. buldhana
Read moreImprovement to khedi ubalkhed gulbheli murti waruli road mdr 115 km 0/00 to 2/00 and 9/500 to 11/00 tq. motala dist. buldhana (2nd call)
Improvement to khedi ubalkhed gulbheli murti waruli road mdr 115 km 0/00 to 2/00 and 9/500 to 11/00 tq. motala dist. buldhana (2nd call)
Read moreStrengthening to piparheti pandharwani singadzari wasera road v.r. 78 at km. 0/000 to 2/000, ta.- sindewahi
Strengthening to piparheti pandharwani singadzari wasera road v.r. 78 at km. 0/000 to 2/000, ta.- sindewahi
Read moreImprovement to dabha kurhegaon road v.r.27 length 5.00 km in part km 2/00 to 3/500 tq. babhulgaon dist. yavatmal
Improvement to dabha kurhegaon road v.r.27 length 5.00 km in part km 2/00 to 3/500 tq. babhulgaon dist. yavatmal
Read moreC/o w.b.m. to itoli to bamani chak road v.r. 69 at km. 0/000 to 1/000, ta.- sindewahi
C/o w.b.m. to itoli to bamani chak road v.r. 69 at km. 0/000 to 1/000, ta.- sindewahi
Read moreImprovements to musti to harna tanda road v.r. 108 km. 0/00 to 2/00.tal-south solapur. dist-solapur
Improvements to musti to harna tanda road v.r. 108 km. 0/00 to 2/00.tal-south solapur. dist-solapur
Read moreImprovement to paturda kh to takali panchgavhan v.r.69 ( ch. no 00/00 to 2/000 km )tq sangrampur . dist buldana
Improvement to paturda kh to takali panchgavhan v.r.69 ( ch. no 00/00 to 2/000 km )tq sangrampur . dist buldana
Read moreS.t.b.t. dabha to devhari road, (vr-41), km. 0/00 to 2/00, tq. soygaon.
S.t.b.t. dabha to devhari road, (vr-41), km. 0/00 to 2/00, tq. soygaon.
Read moreStbt to fukeshwar dudha vagholi v.r. 48 in km. 0/00 to 1 /800 ta. umred dist nagpur
Stbt to fukeshwar dudha vagholi v.r. 48 in km. 0/00 to 1 /800 ta. umred dist nagpur
Read moreof your Industry type