Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏫 Invitation For Bids: Atal Adarsh Vidyalaya Improvement Project 🏫 The New Delhi Municipal Council, Under The State Government And Union Territories, Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Contractors For The Improvement Of Atal Adarsh Vidyalaya Located In Ansari Nagar, New Delhi. 🔨 The Scope Of Work Includes Sh Repairing/Providing And Fixing Collapsible Steel Doors, Along With Other Miscellaneous Civil Works To Enhance The Infrastructure Of The School. Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 4:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 918 Is Payable With The Bid Submission. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Cost Estimates, Project Timelines, And Compliance With Safety And Quality Standards. Keywords: Atal Adarsh Vidyalaya, Civil Works, School Improvement, New Delhi Municipal Council, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Now Improvement To Atal Adarsh Vidyalaya
|
| Description |
Now Improvement To Atal Adarsh Vidyalaya&Amp#X0d
Sh Repairing/Providing And Fixing Collapsible Steel Door And Other Miscellaneous Civil Work At Atal Adarsh Vidyalaya Ansari Nagar&Amp#X0d
|
| Organisation | New Delhi Municipal Council | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_NDMC_258967_1 |
|
Reference Number |
14/EE(BM-III)/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 9187 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | ANSARI NAGAR NEW DELHI |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://govtprocurement.delhi.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=339492 |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Improvement to road from nh-181 to basavanapura (nh181) via mallayanapura ch 0.00km to 5.90km in gundlupete taluku chamarajanagara district (one time improvement)
Improvement to road from nh-181 to basavanapura (nh181) via mallayanapura ch 0.00km to 5.90km in gundlupete taluku chamarajanagara district (one time improvement)
Read moreConstruction work of atal pragati path roads under budget announcement 2026-27 in distt. jalore , pakage no rj-18-05/atal pragati path /2026-27
Construction work of atal pragati path roads under budget announcement 2026-27 in distt. jalore , pakage no rj-18-05/atal pragati path /2026-27
Read moreImprovement of road from gujanal village to mallapur s a. village in gokak taluka
Improvement of road from gujanal village to mallapur s a. village in gokak taluka
Read moreProviding rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Read moreImprovement of cuttack-chandbali road (dlps to 4-lane) from 2/350 km to 34/200 km in the district of cuttack under state plan
Improvement of cuttack-chandbali road (dlps to 4-lane) from 2/350 km to 34/200 km in the district of cuttack under state plan
Read moreImprovement of the road from basava circle to beeradeva temple in karagaon village, chikkodi taluk of belagavi dist under hoa 5054 mdr improvements for the year 2026-27
Improvement of the road from basava circle to beeradeva temple in karagaon village, chikkodi taluk of belagavi dist under hoa 5054 mdr improvements for the year 2026-27.
Read moreImprovement of road at ward no 14 lali house to near nala and ward no 14 harugeri yalparatti road to nijamasab nadaf house and mugalakhod road yamanaraj rabakavi house road and kudachi road to balesh hadakar house road and construction of drainage near jambagi college to athani gokak main road under harugeri tmc limit
Improvement of road at ward no 14 lali house to near nala and ward no 14 harugeri yalparatti road to nijamasab nadaf house and mugalakhod road yamanaraj rabakavi house road and kudachi road to balesh hadakar house road and construction of drainage near jambagi college to athani gokak main road under harugeri tmc limit
Read moreGes/pkt/60/2026-27 certain repair/ maint/ improvement to em installations i.e. pump house ohts ci and gi pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and connected items, water disinfection system, attending day to day c
Ges/pkt/60/2026-27 certain repair/ maint/ improvement to em installations i.e. pump house ohts ci and gi pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and connected items, water disinfection system, attending day to day c
Read moreImprovement of hanadi road from bennur b village imaam patel hola towards pethashirur & muguta in chittapur taluka
Improvement of hanadi road from bennur b village imaam patel hola towards pethashirur & muguta in chittapur taluka
Read moreof your Industry type