Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gloves,Mask,Gumboot,Sweeper Dress,Ghass Jalane Ki Dawa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4481230 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 20, 2024 22:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
THE U.K.ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
479300
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Tarkeshwer Nath Singh
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACME SAFETY WEARS LIMITED | - | 30-01-2024 16:21:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | G.R.ENTERPRISES | - | 03-02-2024 13:20:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | JNP GENERAL TRADING | - | 22-01-2024 13:03:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S YADU SPORTS SOLUTIONS | - | 28-01-2024 22:43:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MK SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | - | 03-02-2024 18:15:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MS AMANAT ENTERPRISES | - | 03-02-2024 18:21:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Neeo india | - | 30-01-2024 14:49:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | THE U.K.ENTERPRISES | - | 03-02-2024 18:10:12 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THE U.K.ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : GLOVES,MASK,GUMBOOT,SWEEPER DRESS,GHASS JALANE KI DAWA | 479300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MK SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : GLOVES,MASK,GUMBOOT,SWEEPER DRESS,GHASS JALANE KI DAWA | 481500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MS AMANAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : GLOVES,MASK,GUMBOOT,SWEEPER DRESS,GHASS JALANE KI DAWA | 483200.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLOVES | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 17500.000 |
| MASK | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 11800.000 |
| GUMBOOT | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 91500.000 |
| SWEEPER DRESS | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 173500.000 |
| GHASS JALANE KI DAWA | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 185000.000 |