Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3rd &Amp 4th Line Between Sarla &Amp Sason And Brundamal Jharsuguda Fly Over Connecting Dn Line.: Execution Of P.Way Works Such As Linking/Laying/Dismantling Of Track And Points &Amp Crossings, Supply Of Ballast, Transportation Of P.Way Materials And Other Connected Works In Connection With 3rd &Amp 4th Line Of Sason &Amp Sarla Project And Between Brundamal &Amp Jharsuguda In Connection With Brundamal Jharsuguda Fly Over Connecting Dn Line .
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 77457526 |
|
Reference Number |
ETCECIVBBS2024052 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 14.88 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bhubaneswar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/012025/77457526/viewNitPdf_4718012.pdf |
| Start Date | December 13, 2024 18:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/01/2025
Expired 594 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
(a) proposed miscellaneous p.way work on 3rd & 4th line between sindi - tuljapur section from km 790/000-781/000 = 09 .00 kms under sse(p.way) sewagram section under aden( south) nagpur sub-division. ( for 02 years) (b) proposed miscellaneous p.way work on 3rd & 4th line between sindi - tuljapur section from km 781/000-771/000 = 10 .00 kms under sse(p.way) sewagram section under aden( south) nagpur sub-division. ( for 02 years)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProposed miscellaneous p.way work between seloo road-sewagram section from kms. 772.00-759.40 = 25.20 kms. 3rd and 4th line under sse(p.way) sewagram on aden(south) jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more3rd& 4th line between jarapada & talcher road and construction of new line between angul-balram (mcrl inner corridor phase-i doubling 14 kms).: execution of balance earthwork in formation, minor bridges, major bridges, p.way linking works, supply of ballast, s&t buildings, level crossing and other misc. works between jarapada and talcher road excluding station yards in connection with 3rd& 4th line of jarapada-budhapank project and between angul & balram including yards of
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUpgradation of internal cc road between bavajipeta 3rd line bavajipeta 4th line in 27th division
Upgradation of internal cc road between bavajipeta 3rd line bavajipeta 4th line in 27th division
Read moreSupply, erection, testing & commissioning of 25kv ohe including rc, psi work for construction of 4th line between bagdihi to jharsuguda in chakradharpur division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDi of s&t gears like cables, location box, signal post etc. for clearing s&t infringement in connection with 3rd and 4th line work between sarla-sason, jrpd_tlhr rd section, jspl-balaram section and panel alteration work at jsg rd for closure of lc jt-1 & jt-2 of east coast railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, modification, testing and commissioning of 2x25kv ohe in the section from sason to sarala along with commissioning of new sectioning post (sp) & sub-sectioning & paralleling post (ssp) with associated psi work and power supply arrangement to sp/ssp in connection with construction of 3rd & 4th line between sason - sarala under sambalpur division of east coast railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, modification, testing and commissioning of 2x25kv ohe in the section from sason to sarala along with commissioning of new sectioning post (sp) & sub-sectioning & paralleling post (ssp) with associated psi work and power supply arrangement to sp/ssp in connection with construction of 3rd & 4th line between sason - sarala under sambalpur division of east coast railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, modification, testing and commissioning of 2x25kv ohe in the section from sason to sarala along with commissioning of new sectioning post (sp) & sub-sectioning & paralleling post (ssp) with associated psi work and power supply arrangement to sp/ssp in connection with construction of 3rd & 4th line between sason - sarala under sambalpur division of east coast railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, modification, testing and commissioning of 2x25kv ohe in the section from sason to sarala along with commissioning of new sectioning post (sp) & sub-sectioning & paralleling post (ssp) with associated psi work and power supply arrangement to sp/ssp in connection with construction of 3rd & 4th line between sason - sarala under sambalpur division of east coast railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type