Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Crane Til 6 Ton; Crane Til 6 Ton; Yes; Buyer Premises
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3643917 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 04, 2023 02:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2023
Expired 1154 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DILIP AUTO AGENCY | 10-07-2023 02:47:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s Balaji Enterprises | 03-07-2023 22:59:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PEAREY LALL & SONS (E.P.) PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-07-2023 18:41:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RUDRA AUTO SERVICES | 10-07-2023 08:55:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHAH AUTOMOBILES | 10-07-2023 03:27:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Shree Ashapura Supplier | 10-07-2023 09:03:54 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DILIP AUTO AGENCY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - CRANE TIL 6 TON; CRANE TIL 6 TON; Yes; Buyer Premises | 10500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RUDRA AUTO SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - CRANE TIL 6 TON; CRANE TIL 6 TON; Yes; Buyer Premises | 10975.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHAH AUTOMOBILES | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - CRANE TIL 6 TON; CRANE TIL 6 TON; Yes; Buyer Premises | 11000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/s Balaji Enterprises | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - CRANE TIL 6 TON; CRANE TIL 6 TON; Yes; Buyer Premises | 18000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PEAREY LALL & SONS (E.P.) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - CRANE TIL 6 TON; CRANE TIL 6 TON; Yes; Buyer Premises | 24800.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Shree Ashapura Supplier( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - CRANE TIL 6 TON; CRANE TIL 6 TON; Yes; Buyer Premises | 71000.00 | L6 |