Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electrical Trd Arrangements For (I) Jolarpettai Erode Trr(p) 2.350 Tkm, Karur Tiruchirapalli Fort Trr(p) 4.100 Tkm, Omalur Mettur Dam Trr(p) 5.650 Tkm, (Ii) Sa Division Trr(p) 60 Kg 90 Uts 1.266 Km (Omalur Mettur Dam In D Marked Locations, (Iii) Sa Division Ctr(s) At Sa Yard Road 3 For 0.870 T Km In Sse/Pw/S/Sa Section And (Iv) Erode Karur Trr(p) 1.720 Km, Various Stretches Between 50/340 To 58/420 In Sse/Pw/W/Krr Section.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 76737140 |
|
Reference Number |
SA-TRD-2024-25-137-1 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 35400 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/092024/76737140/viewNitPdf_4674349.pdf |
| Start Date | August 08, 2024 23:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/09/2024
Expired 730 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
(1) salem division - ctr(s) - 1.070 tkm(cbe yard. shunting neck)(2)salem division: ctr (s) at sa yard road-3 for 0.870 km in sse/pw/s/sa section.(3)jolarpettai jn.- erode jn. - trr(p) - 2.350 tkm, karur jn.- tiruchchirapalli fort - trr(p) - 4.100 tkm & omalur - mettur dam - trr(p) - 5.650 tkm- ancillary works (4)sa division: trr (p) 60kg 90 uts : 1.266 km. (oml- mtdm in d marked rail locations) -ancillary works(5)ed - krr:- trr (p) - 1.720 km, various stretches between 50/340 to 58/420 in
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1.jolarpettai jn.- erode jn. - trr(p) - 2.350 tkm, karur jn.- tiruchchirapalli fort - trr(p) - 4.100 tkm & omalur - mettur dam - trr(p) - 5.650 tkm 2. sa division: trr (p) 60kg 90 uts : 1.266 km. (oml- mtdm in d marked rail locations) 3. ed - krr:- trr (p) - 1.720 km, various stretches between 50/340 to 58/420 in sse/pw/w/krr section. 4.salem division - ctr(s) - 1.070 tkm(cbe yard. shunting neck) 5.salem division: ctr (s) at sa yard road-3 for 0.870 km in sse/pw/s/sa section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAzamgarh - shahganj - ctr(p)-1.600 tkm, trr(p)-1.400 tkm & trr(p) with isd- 8.100 tkm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLohardaga - tori - trr(p) - 42.143 tkm & muri - hatia - trr(p) - 13.907 tkm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePhephna - ghazipur city :- ctr(p)- 11.9 tkm, trr(p)-24.9 tkm & trr(p) with isd- 17.8 tkm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreChanderiya - ratlam (up) - trr(p) - 2.080 tkm & ratlam - khandwa - trr(p) - 6.746 tkm total 8.826 tkm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreChanderiya - ratlam (up) - trr(p) - 2.080 tkm & ratlam - khandwa - trr(p) - 6.746 tkm total 8.826 tkm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreChanderiya - ratlam (up) - trr(p) - 2.080 tkm & ratlam - khandwa - trr(p) - 6.746 tkm total 8.826 tkm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(1) sakri-jaynagar(sl)- trr(p): - 14.007 tkm (2) sakri-jaynagar(sl)- trr(p): - 2.068 tkm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePhephna- indara - ctr(p)- 1.200 tkm & trr(p)- 8.700 tkm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type