Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎮 Procurement Opportunity: Ant Esports Gaming Pc 🎮 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Performance Ant Esports Assembled P Cs Equipped With An I7 10th Gen Processor, 16 Gb Ram, 512 Gb Ssd, 1 Tb Hdd, And An Inno3 D 16 Gb Graphic Card. 💻 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Warranty Information. Only Bids That Meet The Specified Technical Requirements Will Be Considered. Keywords: Ant Esports, Gaming Pc, Procurement, I7 10th Gen, High Performance Computing, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ant Esports Assembled Pc (I7, 10th Gen, 16 Gb Ram, 512 Ssd, 1 Tb Hd, Inno3 D 16 Gb Graphic Card)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5079760 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 22, 2024 16:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2024
Expired 785 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annu Enterprises | Make : HP Model : HP ASSEMBLED PC Title : SIMULATOR DESKTOP PC | 13-07-2024 10:51:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Krishna sales | Make : HP Model : HP ASSEMBLED PC Title : Simulator PC DESKTOP | 07-07-2024 12:48:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NATIONAL INDUSTRIES | Make : ANT Model : ANT PC DORYLUS i711700 NI Title : ANT PC DORYLUS i711700 NI | 13-07-2024 11:35:04 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SWAMITA ENTERPRIRSES | Make : HP Model : HP ASSEMBLED PC Title : SIMULATOR PC DESKTOP | 10-07-2024 21:14:50 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Krishna sales | Item Categories : ANT ESPORTS Assembled PC (i7, 10th Gen, 16 GB RAM, 512 SSD, 1 TB HD, INNO3D 16 GB Graphic Card) | 99869.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Annu Enterprises | Item Categories : ANT ESPORTS Assembled PC (i7, 10th Gen, 16 GB RAM, 512 SSD, 1 TB HD, INNO3D 16 GB Graphic Card) | 135000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SWAMITA ENTERPRIRSES | Item Categories : ANT ESPORTS Assembled PC (i7, 10th Gen, 16 GB RAM, 512 SSD, 1 TB HD, INNO3D 16 GB Graphic Card) | 138560.00 | L3 |