Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Camc Of Greaves Cotton Make 500 Kva Da Sets In Power Car For Schedule Maintenance Job Of Diesel Engines And Its Alternator Including Escorting Of Power Car And Lslrd Coaches For Train No. 15483/84 Sikkim Mahananda Express For A Period Of 2(two) Years.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 77379037 |
|
Reference Number |
AP-EL-16-24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.82 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Guwahati |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/102024/77379037/viewNitPdf_4713455.pdf |
| Start Date | September 17, 2024 03:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/10/2024
Expired 696 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Camc of cummins make 500 kva da sets in power car for schedule maintenance job of diesel engines and its alternator including escorting of power car and lslrd coach of train no. 15483/84 sikim mahananda express for a period of 2(two) years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEscorting of lslrd, power car & schedule maintenance (a, b/m1, c/m2m3 & d/m4 check) of greaves make power car at coaching depot durg of raipur division for 12 months ( 1 years).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCustom bid for services - schedule a1 a check escorting and operation of power car of greaves cotto
Read more
Custom bid for services - trip maintenance a check and escorting of power car of mail express train
Read more
Custom bid for services - trip maintenance a check and escorting of power car of mail express train
Read more
Items required for repairing of greaves make sel engines and alternator in power car no 183451
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepair of 4 nos greaves cotton make (tag23) engines commissioned in power car no.171621 & 171661 at cws myss
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEscorting and maintenance of a check -per engine of greaves cotton make power car attached to primary maintained trains of dhn division for three years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical maintenance department - escorting and trip maintenance of greaves make 450 to 500 kva 750 v da sets fitted in power cars of trains (sachkhand express and shri ganganagar express) of nanded division for a period of three years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreComprehensive maintenance contract of 500 kva da sets (greaves make) including schedule maintenance ( a/d1 , b , c , d2 & d3 ) along with its accessories fitted in power cars and escorting of power car & lslrd of primary rakes over aii division for period of three (03) years
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type