Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Stainless Steel Storage Rack,Stock Pot,Ss Storage Rack,Ss Storage Rack S,Onion And Potato Storage C
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5492059
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 10, 2024 18:05
End Date
Expired 31/10/2024

Expired 673 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Jagdish enterprises - 31-10-2024 12:54:07 MII Qualified
2 M/S BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES - 31-10-2024 12:28:18 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S ONKAR FURNITURE - 31-10-2024 10:59:55 MII MSE Disqualified
4 M/s TARUN TRADERS - 31-10-2024 12:34:48 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : stainless steel storage rack,stock pot,ss storage rack,ss storage rack s,onion and potato storage c 274900.00 L1
2 M/s TARUN TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : stainless steel storage rack,stock pot,ss storage rack,ss storage rack s,onion and potato storage c 304000.00 L2
3 Jagdish enterprises (MII) Item Categories : stainless steel storage rack,stock pot,ss storage rack,ss storage rack s,onion and potato storage c 314000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise