Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Library Rack,Library Study Table,Book Stopper,Lab Stool,Notice Board With Fibre Glass And Locking S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4296043 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 05, 2023 22:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/12/2023
Expired 997 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAA ASSOCIATES
Contract Value
2692885
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 60 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pankaj Sheshrao Nagdeve
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
National Council Of Educational Research And Training (ncert)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAGAM ENTERPRISES | - | 15-12-2023 13:17:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HANS FABRICATORS | - | 15-12-2023 17:54:45 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S JAINCO | - | 15-12-2023 16:30:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAA ASSOCIATES | - | 15-12-2023 14:04:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 15-12-2023 15:54:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RISEN ENTERPRISES | - | 14-12-2023 23:28:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | ROHIT SALES AND SERVICES | - | 15-12-2023 12:18:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | - | 15-12-2023 14:42:41 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAA ASSOCIATES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : LIBRARY RACK,LIBRARY STUDY TABLE,BOOK STOPPER,LAB STOOL,NOTICE BOARD WITH FIBRE GLASS AND LOCKING S | 2712367.19 | L1 |
| 2 | AAGAM ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : LIBRARY RACK,LIBRARY STUDY TABLE,BOOK STOPPER,LAB STOOL,NOTICE BOARD WITH FIBRE GLASS AND LOCKING S | 2995353.68 | L2 |
| 3 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : LIBRARY RACK,LIBRARY STUDY TABLE,BOOK STOPPER,LAB STOOL,NOTICE BOARD WITH FIBRE GLASS AND LOCKING S | 3351633.88 | L3 |
| 4 | HANS FABRICATORS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LIBRARY RACK,LIBRARY STUDY TABLE,BOOK STOPPER,LAB STOOL,NOTICE BOARD WITH FIBRE GLASS AND LOCKING S | 3536619.22 | L4 |
| 5 | ROHIT SALES AND SERVICES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : LIBRARY RACK,LIBRARY STUDY TABLE,BOOK STOPPER,LAB STOOL,NOTICE BOARD WITH FIBRE GLASS AND LOCKING S | 4333887.09 | L5 |
| 6 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : LIBRARY RACK,LIBRARY STUDY TABLE,BOOK STOPPER,LAB STOOL,NOTICE BOARD WITH FIBRE GLASS AND LOCKING S | 5026239.03 | L6 |
| 7 | RISEN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : LIBRARY RACK,LIBRARY STUDY TABLE,BOOK STOPPER,LAB STOOL,NOTICE BOARD WITH FIBRE GLASS AND LOCKING S | 5336028.79 | L7 |
| 8 | M/S JAINCO (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : LIBRARY RACK,LIBRARY STUDY TABLE,BOOK STOPPER,LAB STOOL,NOTICE BOARD WITH FIBRE GLASS AND LOCKING S | 10006391.22 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LIBRARY RACK | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 50700.000 |
| LIBRARY STUDY TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 55600.000 |
| BOOK STOPPER | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 58800.000 |
| LAB STOOL | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 29000.000 |
| NOTICE BOARD WITH FIBRE GLASS AND LOCKING SYSTEM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6820.000 |
| COMBI BOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3240.000 |
| DUAL DESK 2 SEATER | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 296250.000 |
| SS DINNING TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 675840.000 |
| DISH WASHER | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 274080.000 |
| BED COTS | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 247200.000 |
| STUDY TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 72 | ₹ 159120.000 |
| CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 102 | ₹ 165240.000 |
| SHOE RACK | NA | BOQ Item | 156 | ₹ 444600.000 |
| CLOTH DRY STAND | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 84800.000 |
| NEWSPAPER STAND | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 9840.000 |
| Visitor Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 8920.000 |
| White Board 2x3 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 750.000 |
| Computer Table | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 12750.000 |
| Executive Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 17900.000 |
| Centre Table with Glass Top | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11000.000 |