Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Icog (Incoming And Outgoing Type) Panel With Vcb (Vacuum Circuit Breaker),Decommission, Un Install,
Description
Organisation Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3894829
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 31, 2023 22:09
End Date
Expired 21/09/2023

Expired 1079 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

2319880

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sunny Bhaskar Tondale
Ministry: Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department: Department Of Fertilizers
Organisation: Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited (rcf)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BBN ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : L&T Model : ICOG Panel with 11 KV VCB Title : ICOG Panel with 11 KV VCB 21-09-2023 11:40:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
2 Expert Engineers Make : EXPERT ENGINEERS Model : EXPERT ENGINEERS Title : 11KV VCB PANEL 21-09-2023 14:21:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
3 ROYAL ELECTRICAL WORKS Make : NA Model : Oil Type Distribution Transformer Title : 1600KVA Oil Type Transformer 21-09-2023 15:21:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
4 SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : L&T-Electrical & Automation Model : LnTAC Title : LnTACVCD6-XXX 20-09-2023 19:59:00 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : ICOG (Incoming and Outgoing Type) Panel with VCB (Vacuum Circuit Breaker),Decommission, un-install, 2046600.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ICT charges for ICOG (Incoming and Outgoing Type) Panel with VCB (Vacuum Circuit Breaker) NA ICT 2 ₹ 330400.000
LnTACVCD6-XXX L&T-Electrical & Automation LnTAC 2 ₹ 1930480.000
SP. KIT MNX 185 L&T Electrical & Automation SP. KIT MNX 185 1 ₹ 59000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise