Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cap Filter,Washer Adapter,Element Lubricating Oil Filter,Filter Element,Filter Element,Fuel Filter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3568034 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 15, 2023 15:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHATI BUSINESS SYNDICATE | - | 24-06-2023 10:04:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Hanuman supply corporation | - | 24-06-2023 09:58:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NORTH EAST TRADE CENTRE | - | 24-06-2023 01:44:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHATI BUSINESS SYNDICATE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Cap filter,Washer adapter,Element lubricating Oil filter,Filter element,Filter element,Fuel filter | 289000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NORTH EAST TRADE CENTRE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Cap filter,Washer adapter,Element lubricating Oil filter,Filter element,Filter element,Fuel filter | 325230.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Hanuman supply corporation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cap filter,Washer adapter,Element lubricating Oil filter,Filter element,Filter element,Fuel filter | 377720.00 | L3 |