Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🪑 Call For Bids: Revolving Chair (V3) & Office Chair (V2) 🏢🔧 Bundelkhand Saur Urja Limited, Affiliated With The Ministry Of Power, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Revolving Chair (V3) And Office Chair (V2). 🪑 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 24, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, For These Ergonomic Office Chairs. Keywords: Revolving Chair V3, Office Chair V2, Plastic Moulded Chair, Bundelkhand Saur Urja Limited, Ministry Of Power, Bid Invitation, Office Furniture| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Revolving Chair (V3),Revolving Chair (V3),Revolving Chair (V3),Chair Office (V2),Plastic Moulded Ch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | BUNDELKHAND SAUR URJA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4738768 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 09, 2024 20:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/04/2024
Expired 860 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DEV ENTERPRISESDEV ENTERPRISESDEV ENTERPRISESDEV ENTERPRISESMERAKI MARINE MART
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEV ENTERPRISES | Make : DEVENT COLLECTION Model : ARE -RERD | 21-04-2024 10:35:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | MERAKI MARINE MART | Make : MERAKI FURNITURET PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Chair Office (V2)-3763232 | 23-04-2024 06:24:04 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | MITTAL SONS | Make : Supreme furniture Model : SUPREME ORNATE | 23-04-2024 18:45:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | SIDOJS | Make : HARLISON Model : RC-2(4841759) | 12-04-2024 12:13:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | THE JASMINE PEARL | Make : THE JASMINE PEARL Model : TJP REVOLVING CHAIR (VERSION 3 ) | 13-04-2024 10:09:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEVENT COLLECTION Revolving Chair with Knee tilt Synchronic mechanism | DEVENT COLLECTION | ARE -RERD | 1 | ₹ 12219.000 |
| DEVENT COLLECTION Revolving Chair with Synchronic tilt mechanism | DEVENT COLLECTION | ARE DE-23 | 4 | ₹ 20476.000 |
| DEVENT COLLECTION Revolving Chair with Swivel tilt mechanism | DEVENT COLLECTION | AR-BH 1711 | 3 | ₹ 13557.000 |
| DEVENT COLLECTION Non-Revolving and Non-Tilting chair without Armrest | DEVENT COLLECTION | RDV-SPECIAL | 10 | ₹ 26190.000 |
| MERAKI FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED Plastic Moulded Chair With Arms With Cushion Single Piece Plastic Moulded | MERAKI FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | NA | 12 | ₹ 31080.000 |
Revolving chair (v3),revolving chair (v3),revolving chair (v3),chair office (v2),plastic moulded ch
Read more
Revolving chair (v3),revolving chair (v3),revolving chair (v3),chair office (v2),plastic moulded ch
Read more
Revolving chair (v2),revolving chair (v2),revolving chair (v2),chair office (v2),plastic moulded ch
Read more
Revolving chair (v2),revolving chair (v2),revolving chair (v2),chair office (v2),plastic moulded ch
Read more
Restaurant table,chair office (v2),revolving chair (v3),revolving chair (v3),plastic moulded chair
Read more
Restaurant table,chair office (v2),revolving chair (v3),revolving chair (v3),plastic moulded chair
Read more
Chair office (v2),revolving chair (v3),revolving chair (v3),computer table,plastic moulded chair as
Read more
Chair office (v2),plastic moulded chair as per is 13713 (v2),revolving chair (v3),plastic moulded c
Read more
of your Industry type