Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔫 Procurement Opportunity: Head Breech Bolt For 0.315" Sporting Rifle 🔫 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Head Breech Bolt Without Heat Treatment (Ht) And Chromium Plating For A 0.315" Sporting Rifle. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. The Procurement Will Be Conducted In Accordance With The Established Government Tendering Procedures. Keywords: Head Breech Bolt, 0.315" Sporting Rifle, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Head Breech Bolt To Drg. No. Tend. 2045. (Without Ht & Chromium Plating) For 0.315" Sporting Rifle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4818739 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 26, 2024 23:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 881 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Essess Toolroom Services | Make : Head Breech Bolt Model : TEND-2045 Title : Head Breech Bolt | 05-04-2024 11:46:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HI-TECH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : HEAD BREECH BOLT Title : HEAD BREECH BOLT | 04-04-2024 09:38:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | INDO ENGINEERING PRODUCTS | Make : HEAD BREECH BOLT TO DRG. NO. TEND. 2045. Model : DRG NO:-TEND. 2045. for .315 SPR Title : HEAD BREECH BOLT | 04-04-2024 20:38:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRECISION ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : HEAD BREECH BOLT Title : HEAD BREECH BOLT TO DRG. NO. TEND. 2045 (WITHOUT HT & CHROMIUM PLATING) | 04-04-2024 09:27:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRECISION ENGINEERING(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : HEAD BREECH BOLT TO DRG. NO. TEND. 2045. (WITHOUT HT & CHROMIUM PLATING) FOR 0.315" SPORTING RIFLE | 630757.20 | L1 |
| 2 | HI-TECH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : HEAD BREECH BOLT TO DRG. NO. TEND. 2045. (WITHOUT HT & CHROMIUM PLATING) FOR 0.315" SPORTING RIFLE | 633964.44 | L2 |
| 3 | INDO ENGINEERING PRODUCTS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : HEAD BREECH BOLT TO DRG. NO. TEND. 2045. (WITHOUT HT & CHROMIUM PLATING) FOR 0.315" SPORTING RIFLE | 908718.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Essess Toolroom Services (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : HEAD BREECH BOLT TO DRG. NO. TEND. 2045. (WITHOUT HT & CHROMIUM PLATING) FOR 0.315" SPORTING RIFLE | 930099.60 | L4 |