Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Reinforced Rubber Line(rrl) , Delivery Hose Type(q3)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5219062 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 08, 2024 18:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2024
Expired 736 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHHATARIYA FIRETECH INDUSTRIES | Make : CHHATARIYA Model : CHHATARIYA FLEXILINE BRAND HOSES Title : REINFORCED RUBBER LINE(RRL) , DELIVERY HOSE TYPE(Q3) | 28-08-2024 12:27:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL COMMERCIAL CORPORATION | Make : TORRENT ARMOR FIRE HOSE TYPE B - 30 MTR X 63MM Model : TORRENT ARMOR FIRE HOSE TYPE B - 30 MTR X 63MM Title : REINFORCED RUBBER LINE(RRL) , DELIVERY HOSE TYPE(Q3) | 29-08-2024 16:56:23 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JYOTI RUBBER UDYOG (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : JYOTI Model : JYOTIHOSE Title : REINFORCED RUBBER LINE(RRL) , DELIVERY HOSE TYPE(Q3) | 29-08-2024 16:23:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MITRAS TECHNOCRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Mitras Model : CPFH-30-63MM-SS-SS Title : REINFORCED RUBBER LINE(RRL) , DELIVERY HOSE TYPE(Q3) | 29-08-2024 16:21:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NEWAGE FIRE PROTECTION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NEWAGE MUMBAI Model : NEWAGE MAKE TYPE 3 FIRE HOSE WITH SS COUPLING Title : REINFORCED RUBBER LINE(RRL) , DELIVERY HOSE TYPE(Q3) | 29-08-2024 16:02:48 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | S B B ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : REINFORCED RUBBER LINE(RRL) , DELIVERY HOSE TYPE(Q3) | 29-08-2024 15:43:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Sinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Sinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Read moreHigh pressure fire fighting rrl (reinforced rubber lined) hose 30 meter.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePortaable fire pump 275 l.p.m,delivery hose rrl 15 miter,delivery hose rrl 30 miter,showell,safety
Read more
63 mm dia 15 meter long reinforced rubber lined (rrl) hose pipe including stainless steel male & fe
Read more
of your Industry type