Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1560215244 Packings For Intermediate Stuffing Box,1560215254 Packing For Stuffing Box, Style: B39/1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | CHENNAI PETROLEUM Corporation Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4550432 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 16:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HOWDEN AIR AND GAS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
1377600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HOWDEN AIR AND GAS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Howden-CPI Model : B41-184-9011 Title : Packing Rings | 14-02-2024 09:53:23 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HOWDEN AIR AND GAS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 1560215244 PACKINGS FOR INTERMEDIATE STUFFING BOX,1560215254 PACKING FOR STUFFING BOX, STYLE: B39/1 | 1420587.84 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Packing Rings | Howden-CPI | B41-184-9011 | 4 | ₹ 229600.000 |
| Packing Rings | Howden-CPI | B41-184-9011 | 4 | ₹ 1148000.000 |
Bushing stuffing box,packing follower / follower gland,plunger 2-1/8 inch,packing set (assy. style
Read more
Bushing stuffing box,packing follower / follower gland,plunger 2-1/8 inch,packing set (assy. style
Read more
Intermediate shaft,shaft sleeve,circlip,gland packing,coupling bush,elastomer bearing stuffing box,
Read more
Stuffing box bearings,stuffing box,shaft enclosing tube,line shaft,intermediate bowl bearing rubber
Read more
Gate valve,tube nipple,gland packing ring,stuffing box bush,stuffing box,line shaft coupling,line s
Read more
Packing for pipe clamp for su make pump, sr no.59843, part no.8093.,packing for stuffing box, sr no
Read more
Thrust bearing cooling coil assembly,gland packing,casing cover,hardware set for stuffing box,hardw
Read more
Tender for wooden packing, lashing, cranage and stuffing
Tender for wooden packing, lashing, cranage and stuffing
Read moreof your Industry type