Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Alloy Tool Steel In Forged, Size: 110 Mm Dia 0/+ 3 Mm In Length Of 2 To 3 Meters.,Alloy Tool Stee
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3723706
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 21, 2023 21:17
End Date
Expired 10/08/2023

Expired 1120 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Yantra India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANISHA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : ALLOY TOOL STEEL IN FORGED, ANNEALED, SPECN H-13 Title : ALLOY TOOL STEEL IN FORGED, ANNEALED, SPECN H-13 ROUND BARS. 26-07-2023 16:40:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
2 ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD Make : Any reputed brand Model : ALLOY TOOL STEEL IN FORGED, SIZE: -110 MM DIA -0/+ Title : ALLOY TOOL STEEL IN FORGED, SIZE: -110 MM DIA -0/+ 3 MM IN LENGTH OF 2 TO 3 METERS. 31-07-2023 18:52:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
3 BANSAL TECHNICO Make : NA Model : ALLOY TOOL STEEL Title : ALLOY TOOL STEEL(H-13 ROUNDS) 30-07-2023 14:17:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
4 INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES Make : ANY REUTED BRAND Model : ALLOY TOOL STEEL 110 MM DIA AS PER H-13 Title : ALLOY TOOL STEEL IN FORGED, ANNEALED, PROOF MACHINED CONDITION AND ULTRASONICALLY TESTED 31-07-2023 14:47:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
5 INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION Make : NA Model : Steel Round Title : Steel Round - Multiple Qualities 01-08-2023 10:41:06 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
6 KEMS FORGINGS LIMITED Make : KEMS Model : Round rods Title : Rolled round rods 01-08-2023 10:55:11 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
7 KISCO CASTINGS (INDIA) LIMITED Make : Kisco Model : H13 Tool Steel Title : H13 Tool Steel 31-07-2023 17:02:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
8 MACKEIL ISPAT & FORGING LIMITED Make : MACKEIL ISPAT & FORGING LIMITED Model : MIFL-020 Title : TOOL STEEL ROUND 28-07-2023 12:50:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
9 MALACCA CONSTRUCTION & STEEL Make : MALACCA Model : ALLOY TOOL STEEL Title : H13 26-07-2023 15:26:55 Central / State PSUs MSE Evaluated
10 METAL ALLOYS AND ENGG CO Make : IMPORTED FORGED MACHINED H-13 Model : IMPORTED GRADE H-13 FORGED MACHINED Title : ALLOY TOOL STEEL IN FORGED SIZE 110 MM DIA -0/+ 3 MM IN LENGTH OF 2 TO 3 METERS 05-08-2023 18:35:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
11 NISHTHA STEEL & FORGINGS Make : NA Model : ALLOY TOOL STEEL IN FORGED, SIZE: -110 MM DIA -0/+ Title : ALLOY TOOL STEEL IN FORGED, SIZE: -110 MM DIA -0/+ 3 MM IN LENGTH OF 2 TO 3 METERS 31-07-2023 18:39:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
12 PUNJAB HAMMERS PVT LTD Make : PUNJAB HAMMERS PVT. LTD. Model : ALLOY TOOL STEEL IN FORGED Title : ALLOY TOOL STEEL IN FORGED 09-08-2023 17:14:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
13 SANYO SPECIAL STEEL MANUFACTURING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SSMI Model : ALLOY TOOL STEEL IN FORGED GRADE H 13 Title : ALLOY TOOL STEEL IN FORGED SIZE: GRADE H13 - 110 MM DIA 09-08-2023 09:26:00 Turnover >= 500 Cr. N/A Evaluated
14 STORES SUPPLY (INDIA) AGENCY PVT LTD Make : Any Reputed Brand Model : Alloy Tool Steel In Forged, Size: -110 Mm Dia Title : Alloy Tool Steel In Forged, Size: -110 Mm Dia -0/+ 3 Mm In Length Of 2 To 3 Meters. 31-07-2023 18:41:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated