Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Renovation Of C Type A3 Type And B Type (2nos.) Staff Quarters At Ukhra 132 Kv Substation Under Durgapur 400 Kv Area Office Wbsetcl
|
| Description |
Renovation Of C Type A3 Type And B Type (2nos.) Staff Quarters At Ukhra 132 Kv Substation Under Durgapur 400 Kv Area Office Wbsetcl
|
| Organisation | WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_SETCL_874402_1 |
|
Reference Number |
DGP-400KV AO/Civil/ 2025-26/ 08 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 25000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | UKHRA 132/33 KV SUBSTATION |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1968175 |
| Start Date | July 09, 2025 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2025
Expired 407 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Extension of control room building of ukhra 132/33 kv substation under durgapur 400 kv area office wbsetcl
Extension of control room building of ukhra 132/33 kv substation under durgapur 400 kv area office wbsetcl
Read moreRe-construction of partly damaged boundary wall at bighati 132 kv substation,wbsetcl.
Re-construction of partly damaged boundary wall at bighati 132 kv substation,wbsetcl.
Read moreRoof treatment and repair, maintenance of f type and g type quarters with other allied civil work at sonarpur colony campus under sonarpur 132 kv substation,wbsetcl
Roof treatment and repair, maintenance of f type and g type quarters with other allied civil work at sonarpur colony campus under sonarpur 132 kv substation,wbsetcl
Read moreCivil works for augmentation and modification of 33 kv 132 kv systems at maynaguri 132 kv substation under jalpaiguri area office wbsetcl
Civil works for augmentation and modification of 33 kv 132 kv systems at maynaguri 132 kv substation under jalpaiguri area office wbsetcl
Read moreFabrication, galvanizing, testing, supply and delivery of different substation structures and matching g.i bolts, nuts and washers at rampurhat 132 kv substation and sainthia 132 kv substation, wbsetcl
Fabrication, galvanizing, testing, supply and delivery of different substation structures and matching g.i bolts, nuts and washers at rampurhat 132 kv substation and sainthia 132 kv substation, wbsetcl
Read morePainting of different types of 132 kv and 33 kv equipment and structure at maynaguri 132 kv substation under jalpaiguri area office,wbsetcl
Painting of different types of 132 kv and 33 kv equipment and structure at maynaguri 132 kv substation under jalpaiguri area office,wbsetcl
Read moreFabrication, galvanizing, testing, supply and delivery for procurement of different 132 kv substation structures including fasteners for laxmikantapur 220/132 kv sub station and titagarh 132/33/25 kv substation of wbsetcl
Fabrication, galvanizing, testing, supply and delivery for procurement of different 132 kv substation structures including fasteners for laxmikantapur 220/132 kv sub station and titagarh 132/33/25 kv substation of wbsetcl
Read moreSupply of clamps and connectors at malda 132 kv substation under malda area office wbsetcl
Supply of clamps and connectors at malda 132 kv substation under malda area office wbsetcl
Read moreRepair and maintenance of old deteriorated bituminous road at durgapur 400 kv substation office and its colony premises under durgapur 400 kv area office wbsetcl
Repair and maintenance of old deteriorated bituminous road at durgapur 400 kv substation office and its colony premises under durgapur 400 kv area office wbsetcl
Read moreConstruction of 04 nos 132 kv line bay at bamunara 132 kv sub-station and 01 no 132 kv line bay at ukhra 132 kv substation and allied work on turn key basis.
Construction of 04 nos 132 kv line bay at bamunara 132 kv sub-station and 01 no 132 kv line bay at ukhra 132 kv substation and allied work on turn key basis.
Read moreof your Industry type