Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Urgent: Astp Effluent Pipeline Leakage Arresting And Rerouting Bid 🚫💧 Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Calling For Bids For The Astp Effluent Pipeline Leakage Arresting And Rerouting Project Near The Dft Area. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: June 10, 2024, 3:00 Pm This Project Aims To Address Critical Issues Related To Pipeline Leakage And Ensure The Safe And Efficient Operation Of The Effluent System. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Solutions, Project Timelines, And Cost Estimates. Keywords: Steel Authority Of India Limited, Astp Effluent Pipeline, Leakage Arresting, Rerouting, Government Tender, Ministry Of Steel| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Astp Effluent Pipeline Leakage Arresting And Rerouting Near Dft Area
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4975994 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 16:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
avanthika engineering works
140278
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | avanthika engineering works | 09-06-2024 11:07:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | K.CHITRARASU | 10-06-2024 13:46:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | P CHANDRASEKARAN | 09-06-2024 11:55:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | V.M.MANI | 10-06-2024 13:20:25 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | avanthika engineering works( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ASTP EFFLUENT PIPELINE LEAKAGE ARRESTING AND REROUTING NEAR DFT AREA | 140278.00 | L1 |
| 2 | K.CHITRARASU( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ASTP EFFLUENT PIPELINE LEAKAGE ARRESTING AND REROUTING NEAR DFT AREA | 149000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | P CHANDRASEKARAN( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ASTP EFFLUENT PIPELINE LEAKAGE ARRESTING AND REROUTING NEAR DFT AREA | 149900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | V.M.MANI( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ASTP EFFLUENT PIPELINE LEAKAGE ARRESTING AND REROUTING NEAR DFT AREA | 262732.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - ASTP EFFLUENT PIPELINE LEAKAGE ARRESTING AND REROUTING NEAR DFT AREA | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 140278.000 |
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Read moreMillwide pipeline online leakage arresting at tnpl unit - ii
Millwide pipeline online leakage arresting at tnpl unit - ii, trichy.
Read moreArresting leakage at urumi-i shep- near weir.
Arresting leakage at urumi-i shep- near weir.
Read moreM and r to eds in roha indl. area... arresting online leakages of damaged hdpe pipeline joints on effluent disposal scheme.
M and r to eds in roha indl. area... arresting online leakages of damaged hdpe pipeline joints on effluent disposal scheme.
Read moreLeakage repairing of palasia pipeline under c v area
Leakage repairing of palasia pipeline under c v area
Read moreof your Industry type