Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bolt With Nut Ht 20 X65 X2.5,Bolt With Nut Ht 20 X75 X2.5,Nail Copper 40 X3.15 Mm,Rivet Alluminium 6 X14
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4386090 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 22, 2023 22:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/01/2024
Expired 973 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 01-01-2024 14:19:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MAKS MARINE | - | 30-12-2023 17:48:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PACIFIC TRADERS | - | 30-12-2023 16:51:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PARADISE ENTERPRISES | - | 30-12-2023 16:41:45 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARADISE ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOLT WITH NUT HT 20X65X2.5,BOLT WITH NUT HT 20X75X2.5,NAIL COPPER 40X3.15 MM,RIVET ALLUMINIUM 6X14 | 143140.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PACIFIC TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOLT WITH NUT HT 20X65X2.5,BOLT WITH NUT HT 20X75X2.5,NAIL COPPER 40X3.15 MM,RIVET ALLUMINIUM 6X14 | 144685.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAKS MARINE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOLT WITH NUT HT 20X65X2.5,BOLT WITH NUT HT 20X75X2.5,NAIL COPPER 40X3.15 MM,RIVET ALLUMINIUM 6X14 | 150895.00 | L3 |