Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Notice: Materials And Cleaning Supplies For The Ministry Of Defence 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Under The Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Materials, Including: 🌿 Saw Dust (Ongc) 🔋 Non Flammable Electronic Contact Cleaner 🧽 Cleaning Duster (V2) 🧻 Flannelette Rolls Bid Submission Deadline: June 05, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Compliance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Saw Dust, Cleaning Supplies, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender, Non Flammable Cleaner, Cleaning Duster, Flannelette Rolls| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Saw Dust (Ongc),Non Flammable Electronic Contact Cleaner,Cleaning Duster (V2),Flannellette Rolls Of
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4892185 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 18:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/06/2024
Expired 823 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | Make : NA Model : ESMC | 04-06-2024 15:18:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL TRADING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : 4174 | 05-06-2024 00:27:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Grover Trading Co. | Make : NA Model : ESMC | 04-06-2024 20:56:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | H B ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 4174 | 04-06-2024 18:41:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | KASTOORI TRADING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : ESMC | 05-06-2024 09:39:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | KIRAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 4174 | 04-06-2024 16:16:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | MODERNSALESCORPORATION | Make : NA Model : 4174 | 04-06-2024 23:43:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SHAIMS | Make : Unbranded--GOVIND NARAIN AND BROTHERS Model : Saw Dust (ONGC) | 25-05-2024 15:04:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHEORAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 4174 | 05-06-2024 08:24:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SINGH DYE CHEM | Make : NA Model : 4174 | 05-06-2024 08:54:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | SODHI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Altaas | 05-06-2024 19:09:25 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grover Trading Co. | Item Categories : Saw Dust (ONGC),Non Flammable Electronic Contact Cleaner,Cleaning Duster (V2),flannellette rolls of | 58910.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MODERNSALESCORPORATION | Item Categories : Saw Dust (ONGC),Non Flammable Electronic Contact Cleaner,Cleaning Duster (V2),flannellette rolls of | 83040.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SODHI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Saw Dust (ONGC),Non Flammable Electronic Contact Cleaner,Cleaning Duster (V2),flannellette rolls of | 83050.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GLOBAL TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : Saw Dust (ONGC),Non Flammable Electronic Contact Cleaner,Cleaning Duster (V2),flannellette rolls of | 90325.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHEORAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Saw Dust (ONGC),Non Flammable Electronic Contact Cleaner,Cleaning Duster (V2),flannellette rolls of | 140400.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SINGH DYE CHEM | Item Categories : Saw Dust (ONGC),Non Flammable Electronic Contact Cleaner,Cleaning Duster (V2),flannellette rolls of | 145000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | Item Categories : Saw Dust (ONGC),Non Flammable Electronic Contact Cleaner,Cleaning Duster (V2),flannellette rolls of | 179100.00 | L7 |
| 8 | KASTOORI TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : Saw Dust (ONGC),Non Flammable Electronic Contact Cleaner,Cleaning Duster (V2),flannellette rolls of | 186500.00 | L8 |