Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of 400k V 160k N, Clr Insulator
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3522854 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 13, 2023 17:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2023
Expired 1157 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
OLECTRA GREENTECH LIMITED
4478880
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DECCAN ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DECCAN Model : 400KV COMPOSITE POLYMER INSULATOR Title : 400KV COMPOSITE POLYMER INSULATOR | 03-07-2023 17:56:18 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | OLECTRA GREENTECH LIMITED | Make : OLECTRA Model : Composite Long Rod Insulators: 400 KV - (Power Grid) Title : Composite Long Rod Insulators: 400 KV - (Power Grid) | 04-07-2023 10:07:03 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE RADHE INDUSTRIES | Make : SHREE RADHE INDUSTRIES Model : COMPOSITE INSULATOR Title : 400KV 160KN Composite long rod insulator | 04-07-2023 11:36:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TAG CORPORATION | Make : TAG CLR INSULATORS Model : 400kV 160kN Composite Long Rod Insulator Title : 400kV 160kN Composite Long Rod insulator | 10-07-2023 18:39:17 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TIRANGA AEROSPACE | Make : SPARK INSULATORS PRIVATE LIMITED ( 91197 ) Model : 400 kV – 160 kN Composite Polymer Long Rod Insulat Title : 400 kV– 160 kN Composite Polymer Long Rod Insulators-Tension | 04-07-2023 11:43:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OLECTRA GREENTECH LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Procurement of 400kV 160kN, CLR insulator | 4478880.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DECCAN ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Procurement of 400kV 160kN, CLR insulator | 4574340.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TAG CORPORATION (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Procurement of 400kV 160kN, CLR insulator | 4768485.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHREE RADHE INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Procurement of 400kV 160kN, CLR insulator | 5940450.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Composite Long Rod Insulators: 400 KV - (Power Grid) | OLECTRA | Composite Long Rod Insulators: 400 KV - (Power Grid) | 645 | ₹ 4478880.000 |
Manufacture and supply of 1.1 kv polymeric pin insulator
Manufacture and supply of 1.1 kv polymeric pin insulator lt
Read moreSupply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read moreProcurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Procurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Read moreProcurement of twin litter bins for public spaces
Procurement of twin litter bins for public spaces
Read moreProcurement of safety gears to swm & sanitation workers
Procurement of safety gears to swm & sanitation workers with isi mark
Read moreof your Industry type