Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⚡ Procurement Alert: 80 Kva Air Cooled Automatic Voltage Regulator ⚡ The Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting Invites Bids For The Procurement Of An 80 Kva Air Cooled Automatic Voltage Regulator. 🏗️ 🗓️ Deadline: June 18, 2024, 3:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. This Is A Unique Opportunity For Suppliers Capable Of Delivering High Quality Power Regulation Equipment. Keywords: 80 Kva, Air Cooled Automatic Voltage Regulator, Procurement, Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting, Power Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
80 Kva Air Cooled Automatic Voltage Regulator
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4976577 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 20:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AULTEN DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
200000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Suhas Gopalrao Vaidya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Department:
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Organisation:
Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIRKOM ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AIRKOM Model : 80STPAC NR Title : AUTOMATIC VOLTAGE REGULATOR | 18-06-2024 13:04:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AULTEN DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AULTEN Model : ALT-SVC-506803PH Title : 80 KVA AIR COOLED AUTOMATIC VOLTAGE REGULATOR | 18-06-2024 14:10:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LAXMI SALES CORPORATION | Make : SERVOKON Model : SSL 80 KVA A/C SERVO Title : Servokon 80 KVA Air Cooled Servo Stabilizer | 17-06-2024 23:30:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | RS POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Power Plus By RS Power Systems Model : PPS 80 KVA Title : 80 KVA AIR COOLED AUTOMATIC VOLTAGE REGULATOR | 17-06-2024 17:21:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Sangam Electronics Co. | Make : SUNPOWER Model : SUNPOWER 80KVA Air Cooled Servo Voltag Stabilizer Title : SUNPOWER 80KVA Air Cooled Servo Voltage Stabilizer | 18-06-2024 11:00:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SERVOKON SYSTEMS LIMITED | Make : SERVOKON Model : SSL 80 KVA A/C SERVO Title : Servokon 80 KVA Air Cooled Servo Stabilizer | 15-06-2024 16:22:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SERVOSTAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SERVOSTAR Model : SERVOSTAR Title : 80 KVA AIR COOLED AUTOMATIC VOLTAGE REGULATOR | 15-06-2024 14:05:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80 KVA AIR COOLED AUTOMATIC VOLTAGE REGULATOR | AULTEN | ALT-SVC-506803PH | 1 | ₹ 200000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type