Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pump Housing,Cross Disc,Timing Device Piston,Hydraulic Distributor Head,Cross Disc,Nozzle
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4622825
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 13, 2024 01:30
End Date
Expired 22/02/2024

Expired 923 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JBD Diesels - 13-02-2024 14:48:09 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S A.R. ENTERPRISES - 13-02-2024 15:22:22 MII MSE Qualified
3 REET ENTERPRISES - 13-02-2024 15:02:13 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JBD Diesels(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PUMP HOUSING,CROSS DISC,TIMING DEVICE PISTON,HYDRAULIC DISTRIBUTOR HEAD,CROSS DISC,Nozzle 85037.00 L1
2 REET ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PUMP HOUSING,CROSS DISC,TIMING DEVICE PISTON,HYDRAULIC DISTRIBUTOR HEAD,CROSS DISC,Nozzle 86500.00 L2
3 M/S A.R. ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PUMP HOUSING,CROSS DISC,TIMING DEVICE PISTON,HYDRAULIC DISTRIBUTOR HEAD,CROSS DISC,Nozzle 89100.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise